- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Global-MMA Rankings - April 2018
Mon Mar 26, 2018 9:05 pm
Heavyweight
1. Vitaly Minakov (Fight Nights)
2. Blagoi Ivanov (PFL)
3. Matt Mitrione (Bellator)
4. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
5. Roy Nelson (Bellator)
6. Javy Ayala(Bellator)
7. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
8. Amir Aliakbari (ACB) 2
9. Tony Johnson Jr. (Fight Nights) 1
10. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator) 1
Other Contenders: Karol Bedorf (KSW), Brandon Vera (ONE ), Marcin Różalski (Free Agent), Ivan Shtyrkov (RCC), Bobby Lashley (Bellator)
Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bader (Bellator )
2. Tomasz Narkun (KSW ) 2
3. Phil Davis (Bellator) 1
4. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator) 1
5. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN)
6. Linton Vassell (Bellator)
7. Rashid Yusupov (PFL)
8. Valentin Moldavsky (Bellator)
9. Vadim Nemkov (Bellator)
10. Batraz Agnaev (ACB )
Other Contenders: Liam McGeary (Bellator), Roger Gracie (ONE ), Chael Sonnen (Bellator), Quinton Jackson (Bellator), Khadis Ibragimov (M-1 Global)
Middleweight
1. Gegard Mousasi (Bellator)
2. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator ) 1
3. Mamed Khalidov (KSW ) 1
4. John Salter (Bellator)
5. Alexander Shlemenko (M-1 Global)
6. Aung La Nsang(ONE )
7. Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global) 1
8. Vitaly Bigdash (ONE) 1
9. Scott Askham (KSW) *N.R
10. Albert Duraev (ACB )
Other Contenders: Jung Hwan Cha (ROAD FC ), Vladimir Mineev (Fight Nights) , Michał Materla (KSW), Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (ACB), Anatoly Tokov (Bellator)
Welterweight
1. Rory MacDonald (Bellator )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4. Paul Daley (Bellator)
5. Jon Fitch (Bellator)
6. Jake Shields (PFL)
7. Michael Page (Bellator)
8. Alexey Kunchenko (M-1 Global )
9. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (PFL)
10. Roberto Soldić (KSW )
Other Contenders: Mukhamed Berkhamov (ACB ) , Rousimar Palhares (Fight Nights), Kiichi Kunimoto (RIZIN), Lorenz Larkin (Bellator), Borys Mańkowski (KSW)
Lightweight
1. Brent Primus (Bellator )
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator)
3. Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Eduard Folayang (ONE)
6. Shinya Aoki (ONE)
7. Derek Campos (Bellator)
8. Yusuke Yachi (RIZIN)
9. Mateusz Gamrot (KSW ) *N.R
10. Lowen Tynanes (ONE) 1
Other Contenders: Benson Henderson (Bellator), Eduard Vartanyan (ACB), Jason High (PFL), Satoru Kitaoka (RIZIN) , Derek Anderson (Bellator),
Featherweight
1. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator )
2. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
3. Pat Curran (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator)
6. Andre Harrison (PFL)
7. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
8. Magomed Idrisov (M-1 Global)
9. Kron Gracie (RIZIN)
10. Marat Gafurov (ONE)
Other Contenders: Khamzat Dalgiev (M-1 Global ), James Gallagher (Bellator), Kazunori Yokota (DEEP ), Bubba Jenkins (ACB), Lance Palmer (PFL)
Bantamweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN)
2. Darrion Caldwell (Bellator ) 1
3. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE ) 1
4. Shintaro Ishiwatari (Pancrase )
5. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
6. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC )
7. Michael McDonald (Bellator)
8. Timur Valiev (PFL)
9. Rafael Silva (Pancrase) 1
10. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator) *N.R
Other Contenders: Sam Sicilia (Bellator), Takafumi Otsuka (DEEP ), Marcos Galvão (Bellator), Joe Warren (Bellator), Manel Kape (RIZIN)
Flyweight
1. Adriano Moraes (ONE )
2. Tyson Nam (Fight Nights)
3. Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP )
4. Hiromasa Ogikubo (Shooto)
5. Ali Bagautinov (Fight Nights)
6. Askar Askarov (ACB )
7. Yoni Sherbatov (ACB)
8. Jose Torres (Titan FC )
9. Chris Kelades (M-1 Global)
10. Riley Dutro (Shooto )
Other Contenders: Kairat Akhmetov (ONE), Ricky Simon (LFA ), Yunus Evloev (WFCA ), Takeshi Kasugai (Pancrase), Zach Makovsky (ACB)
Strawweight
1. Alex Silva (ONE FC )
2. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
3. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase )
4. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase)
5. Ryohei Kurosawa (Shooto)
6. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE FC)
7. Marcus Amaral (Shooto BR)
8. Hayato Suzuki (ONE FC)
9. Yosuke Saruta (Shooto )
10. Haruo Ochi (Deep )
Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Aspera FC) , Gilberto Dias (Jungle Fight ),Joshua Pacio (ONE), Kanta Sato (Deep), Raymison Bruno (Pancrase)
Women's Featherweight
1. Julia Budd (Bellator )
2. Talita Nogueira (Bellator)
3. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator)
4. Cindy Dandois (RIZIN)
5. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)
6. Ediane Gomes (Invicta FC)
7. Leah Letson (Invicta FC)
8. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)
9. Helena Kolesnyk (Invicta FC)
10. Felicia Spencer (Invicta FC)
Other Contenders:Gabrielle Holloway (Bellator), Jozette Cotton (Free Agent) ,Alexis Dufresne (Bellator), Katharina Lehner (Invicta FC) ,Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator)
Women's Flyweight
1. Ariane Lipski (KSW )
2. Jennifer Maia (Invicta FC )
3. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator )
4. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
5. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź (Invicta FC)
6. Emily Ducote (Bellator)
7. Jingnan Xiong (ONE FC )
8. Valérie Létourneau (Bellator)
9. Simone Duarte (Jungle Fight )
10. Kate Jackson (Bellator)
Other Contenders: Kanako Murata (RIZIN) , Molly McCann (Cage Warrior), Tiffany Teo (ONE FC), Alejandra Lara (Bellator) , Juliana Velasquez (Bellator)
1. Vitaly Minakov (Fight Nights)
2. Blagoi Ivanov (PFL)
3. Matt Mitrione (Bellator)
4. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
5. Roy Nelson (Bellator)
6. Javy Ayala(Bellator)
7. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
8. Amir Aliakbari (ACB) 2
9. Tony Johnson Jr. (Fight Nights) 1
10. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator) 1
Other Contenders: Karol Bedorf (KSW), Brandon Vera (ONE ), Marcin Różalski (Free Agent), Ivan Shtyrkov (RCC), Bobby Lashley (Bellator)
Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bader (Bellator )
2. Tomasz Narkun (KSW ) 2
3. Phil Davis (Bellator) 1
4. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator) 1
5. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN)
6. Linton Vassell (Bellator)
7. Rashid Yusupov (PFL)
8. Valentin Moldavsky (Bellator)
9. Vadim Nemkov (Bellator)
10. Batraz Agnaev (ACB )
Other Contenders: Liam McGeary (Bellator), Roger Gracie (ONE ), Chael Sonnen (Bellator), Quinton Jackson (Bellator), Khadis Ibragimov (M-1 Global)
Middleweight
1. Gegard Mousasi (Bellator)
2. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator ) 1
3. Mamed Khalidov (KSW ) 1
4. John Salter (Bellator)
5. Alexander Shlemenko (M-1 Global)
6. Aung La Nsang(ONE )
7. Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global) 1
8. Vitaly Bigdash (ONE) 1
9. Scott Askham (KSW) *N.R
10. Albert Duraev (ACB )
Other Contenders: Jung Hwan Cha (ROAD FC ), Vladimir Mineev (Fight Nights) , Michał Materla (KSW), Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (ACB), Anatoly Tokov (Bellator)
Welterweight
1. Rory MacDonald (Bellator )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4. Paul Daley (Bellator)
5. Jon Fitch (Bellator)
6. Jake Shields (PFL)
7. Michael Page (Bellator)
8. Alexey Kunchenko (M-1 Global )
9. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (PFL)
10. Roberto Soldić (KSW )
Other Contenders: Mukhamed Berkhamov (ACB ) , Rousimar Palhares (Fight Nights), Kiichi Kunimoto (RIZIN), Lorenz Larkin (Bellator), Borys Mańkowski (KSW)
Lightweight
1. Brent Primus (Bellator )
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator)
3. Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Eduard Folayang (ONE)
6. Shinya Aoki (ONE)
7. Derek Campos (Bellator)
8. Yusuke Yachi (RIZIN)
9. Mateusz Gamrot (KSW ) *N.R
10. Lowen Tynanes (ONE) 1
Other Contenders: Benson Henderson (Bellator), Eduard Vartanyan (ACB), Jason High (PFL), Satoru Kitaoka (RIZIN) , Derek Anderson (Bellator),
Featherweight
1. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator )
2. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
3. Pat Curran (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator)
6. Andre Harrison (PFL)
7. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
8. Magomed Idrisov (M-1 Global)
9. Kron Gracie (RIZIN)
10. Marat Gafurov (ONE)
Other Contenders: Khamzat Dalgiev (M-1 Global ), James Gallagher (Bellator), Kazunori Yokota (DEEP ), Bubba Jenkins (ACB), Lance Palmer (PFL)
Bantamweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN)
2. Darrion Caldwell (Bellator ) 1
3. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE ) 1
4. Shintaro Ishiwatari (Pancrase )
5. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
6. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC )
7. Michael McDonald (Bellator)
8. Timur Valiev (PFL)
9. Rafael Silva (Pancrase) 1
10. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator) *N.R
Other Contenders: Sam Sicilia (Bellator), Takafumi Otsuka (DEEP ), Marcos Galvão (Bellator), Joe Warren (Bellator), Manel Kape (RIZIN)
Flyweight
1. Adriano Moraes (ONE )
2. Tyson Nam (Fight Nights)
3. Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP )
4. Hiromasa Ogikubo (Shooto)
5. Ali Bagautinov (Fight Nights)
6. Askar Askarov (ACB )
7. Yoni Sherbatov (ACB)
8. Jose Torres (Titan FC )
9. Chris Kelades (M-1 Global)
10. Riley Dutro (Shooto )
Other Contenders: Kairat Akhmetov (ONE), Ricky Simon (LFA ), Yunus Evloev (WFCA ), Takeshi Kasugai (Pancrase), Zach Makovsky (ACB)
Strawweight
1. Alex Silva (ONE FC )
2. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
3. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase )
4. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase)
5. Ryohei Kurosawa (Shooto)
6. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE FC)
7. Marcus Amaral (Shooto BR)
8. Hayato Suzuki (ONE FC)
9. Yosuke Saruta (Shooto )
10. Haruo Ochi (Deep )
Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Aspera FC) , Gilberto Dias (Jungle Fight ),Joshua Pacio (ONE), Kanta Sato (Deep), Raymison Bruno (Pancrase)
Women's Featherweight
1. Julia Budd (Bellator )
2. Talita Nogueira (Bellator)
3. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator)
4. Cindy Dandois (RIZIN)
5. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)
6. Ediane Gomes (Invicta FC)
7. Leah Letson (Invicta FC)
8. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)
9. Helena Kolesnyk (Invicta FC)
10. Felicia Spencer (Invicta FC)
Other Contenders:Gabrielle Holloway (Bellator), Jozette Cotton (Free Agent) ,Alexis Dufresne (Bellator), Katharina Lehner (Invicta FC) ,Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator)
Women's Flyweight
1. Ariane Lipski (KSW )
2. Jennifer Maia (Invicta FC )
3. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator )
4. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
5. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź (Invicta FC)
6. Emily Ducote (Bellator)
7. Jingnan Xiong (ONE FC )
8. Valérie Létourneau (Bellator)
9. Simone Duarte (Jungle Fight )
10. Kate Jackson (Bellator)
Other Contenders: Kanako Murata (RIZIN) , Molly McCann (Cage Warrior), Tiffany Teo (ONE FC), Alejandra Lara (Bellator) , Juliana Velasquez (Bellator)
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - April 2018
Mon Mar 26, 2018 9:07 pm
Global-MMA Ranking Update Summary
* Ranked Fighters Removed from All Previous Rankings Dating Back to February 2012:
Heavyweight: Tony Lopez, Cole Konrad (Retired), Eric Prindle, Todd Duffee (UFC), Alexei Kudin, Soa Palelei (UFC), Levan Razmadze, Rich Hale, Chaban Ka, Rolles Gracie, Jeff Monson, Peter Graham, Alexey Oleinik (UFC), Aleksander Emelianenko, Ryan Martinez, Lavar Johnson, Mike Russow, Andrei Arlovski (UFC), Dmitriy Sosnovskiy, Guram Gugenishvilli, Derrick Mehmen, Kenny Garner, Brett Rogers, Magomed Malikov, Konstantin Erokhin (UFC), Shamil Abdurahimov (UFC), Konstantin Gluhov, Stephan Puetz (Division Change), Damian Grabowski (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Marcin Tybura (UFC), Satoshi Ishii, Denis Smoldarev, Oli Thompson, Alexander Volkov (UFC), Smealinho Rama (Division Change), Kirill Sidelnikov, Matt Mitrione, Shawn Jordan, Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic (Retired), Geronimo dos Santos, Fernando Rodrigues Jr., Denis Goltsov, Evengy Erokhin, Siala-Mou “Mighty Mo” Siliga
Light Heavyweight: Glover Texeira (UFC), D.J. Linderman, Marcus Vanttinen, Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce), Jimi Manuwa (UFC), Roger Hollett (UFC), Richard Hale (Division Change), Mark Godbeer, Maxim Grishin, Travis Wiuff (Division Change), Sergey Kornev (Retired), Renato “Babalu” Sobral, Aleksandar Radosavljevic (Retired), Max Nunes, Jacob Noe, Raphael Davis, Jan Blachowicz (UFC), Anthony Johnson (UFC), Paul Buentello, Vladimir Matyushenko (Retired), Moise Rimbon, Christian M’Pumbu, Joey Beltran, Luiz Cane, Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (Division Change), James McSweeney, Jason Jones, Maxim Grishin, Mikhail Zayats, Mike Kyle, Thiago Silva, Teddy Holder, Goran Reljic, Vadim Nemkov, Shamil Gamzatov, Vinny Magalhaes (Retired), Attila Vegh, Tito Ortiz (Retired), David Branch (UFC), Emanuel Newton, Smealinho Rama, Ronny Markes, Robert Drysdale, Karl Albrektsson, Nikita Krylov, Stephan Puetz
Middleweight: Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce), Giva Santana, Bryan Baker, Hector Lombard (UFC), Andrei Semenov, Jorge Santiago (Strikeforce), Anthony Johnson (Division Change), Ryuta Sakurai, Magomed Sultanakhmedov (Retired), Antonio Neto (UFC), Thales Leites (UFC), Vitor Vianna, Bruno Santos, Roger Gracie (Division Change), Mario Miranda (Division Change), Arthur Guseinov, Dan Cramer, Eun-Su Lee, Elvis Mutapcic, Jesse Taylor, Leandro Ataides, Jay Silva, Brett Cooper, Kazuhiro Nakamura (Retired), Joe Schilling, Tamdan McCrory (UFC), Yoshiyuki Nakanishi, Doug Marshall, Kendall Grove, Young Choi, Tomasz Drwal, Melvin Manhoef, Yushin Okami (Division Change), Maiquel Falcao, Alessio Sakara, Clifford Starks, Aziz Karaoglu, David Branch (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Luis Santos, Brandon Halsey, Ramazan Emeev (UFC), Hisaki Kato, Alessio Sakara, Chidi Njokuani
Welterweight: Ben Saunders, Gael Grimaud, Bryan Baker, Yuya Shirai, Marius Zaromskis, Lyman Good, Myung Ho Bae, Fabricio Monteiro, Jay Hieron, Karl Amoussou, Rashid Magomedov (UFC), Albert Tumenov (UFC), Alexander Yakovlev (UFC), Takenori Sato (UFC), Shamil Zavurov, Josh Burkman (UFC), Ryan Ford, Rick Hawn, Steve Carl (UFC), Beslan Isaev, Yasubey Enomoto, Gota Yamashita, Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (UFC), Nobutatsu Suzuki, Murad Abdulaev, Fernando Gonzalez, Shingo Suzuki, Yuta Watanabe, Brennan Ward, Evangelist “Cyborg” Santos, Emil Weber Meek (UFC), Saad Awad, Hisaki Kato (Division Change), Luis Santos (Division Change), Akihiro Murayama, Aslambek Saidov, Hiromitsu Miura, Chidi Njokuani, Zebaztian Kadestam, Yushin Okami (UFC), Ben Askren (Retired), Muslim Salikhov (UFC), Albert Tumenov, Juho Valamaa
Lightweight: Francisco Trinaldo (UFC), Ricardo Tirloni, Koji Oishi, Mizuto Hirota (Strikeforce), Mairbek Taisumov, Zorobabel Moreira, Rich Clementi, Katsunori Kikuno, Paul Sass, Lloyd Woodard, Antonio McKee (Retired), Lewis Gonzales, Satoru Kitaoka, Yui Chul Nam (UFC), Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Kotetsu Boku, Naoyuki Kotani (UFC), Nick Newell, Eddie Alvarez (UFC), Leandro Silva (UFC), Luis “Buscape” Firmino, Isao Kobayashi (Division Change), Vuyisile Colossa, Mansour Barnaoui, Koji Ando, Musa Khamanaev, Jason Knight (UFC), Brandon Girtz, Saad Awad, Will Brooks (UFC), David Rickels, Marcin Held (UFC), Alexandr Shabliy, Alexander Butenko, Melvin Guillard, Ramazan Esenbaev, Josh Thomson, Alexander Sarnavskiy, Daron Cruickshank, Justin Gaethje (UFC), Dave Jansen, Brian Foster
Featherweight: Ronnie Mann, Mike Corey, Wilson Reis, Joachim Hansen, Mike Richman, Yusuke Kawanago, Takeshi Inoue, Joe Warren (Division Change), Wagnney Fabiano, Shahbulat Shamhalaev, Honorio Banario, Kazuyuki Miyata, Tatsuya Kawajiri (UFC), Doo Ho Choi (UFC), Takumi Nakayama, Marlon Sandro, Matt Bessette, Shinya Aoki (Division Change), Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva, Daniel Romero, Magomeddrasul Khasbulaev, Koji Oishi (Retired), Caol Uno, Yoshifumi Nakamura, Diego Nunes, John Teixeira da Conceicao, Yutaka Saito, Isao Kobayashi, Rick Glenn (UFC), Sheymon da Silva Moraes, Hiroyuki Takaya, Goiti Yamauchi (Division Change), Georgi Karakhanyan (Division Change), Rasul Mirzaev, Emmanuel Sanchez, Jadamba Narantungala, Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida, Ivan Buchinger
Bantamweight: Hiroshi Nakamura, Masakazu Imanari, Hideo Tokoro, Yusup Saadulaev, Antonio Banuelos, Wagnney Fabiano (Division Change), Alexis Vila, Rodolfo Marques Diniz, Travis Marx, Zach Makovsky (Division Change), Kyoji Horiguchi (UFC), Miguel Torres, Leandro Issa (UFC), Pablo Alfonso, Ed West, Anthony Leone, Yuta Sasaki (UFC), Tyson Nam, Cody Bollinger, Mike Richman, Kevin Belingon, Josh Hill, Jonathan Brookins, Timur Valiev, Sheymon da Silva Moraes (Division Change), Luis Alberto Nogueira (Division Change), Victor Henry, Dae Hwan Kim, Tom Duquesnoy (UFC), Leandro Higo, Marlon Moraes (UFC), Chris Gutierrez, Emmanuel Sanchez (Division Change), Petr Yan, Masakatsu Ueda
Flyweight: Chico Camus, Bruno Azevedo
Strawweight: Ryuto Sawada
Women's Featherweight: Faith Van Duin, Daria Ibragimova, Charmaine Tweet
Women's Flyweight: Mackenzie Dern (UFC), Rin Nakai, Sarah D'Alelio, Lena Ovchynnikova
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Global-MMA Ranking Rules
*This ranking system includes fighters that are not under exclusive contract to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).
*Top level fighters that leave the UFC may be ranked in subsequent rankings.
*Fighters that sign exclusively to the UFC will be removed from the rankings.
*Rankings are based on a fighter's overall career results and recent performance.
*A fighter will be ranked number one if he defeats the number one ranked fighter in the weight division except under certain rare circumstances where the number two ranked fighter clearly deserves to move into the number one ranking position.
*Victories over highly ranked fighters and losses against non-ranked opponents have a larger effect on the fighters ranking position.
*A fighter will not necessarily take the place of his opponent in the rankings after a victory or a loss.
* A fighter can move up a maximum of three spots with impressive victories over a fighter ranked below him; however, there is no limit if the fighter earned a title or a tournament championship with the victory.
* An unranked newly crowned champion who earned a title in a major league MMA promotion can enter the top ten even with a victory over an unranked fighter.
*A fighter will drop in the rankings if he does not fight regularly against high level competition.
*A top ten ranked fighter can become ranked in another weight division after one or more wins in his new weight class.
*A fighter can be ranked in two different weight divisions.
*Champions and fighters from prominent promotions will have an advantage over champions and fighters from promotions with lesser competition.
*A fighter will be removed from the rankings if he does not fight for two years.
*Fighters that are signed to multiple promotions will have their promotions listed based on the following criteria: 1) championship held in a promotion, 2) predominant promotion the fighter fights in, 3) promotion last fought in.
*Rankings will be updated every month.
* Ranked Fighters Removed from All Previous Rankings Dating Back to February 2012:
Heavyweight: Tony Lopez, Cole Konrad (Retired), Eric Prindle, Todd Duffee (UFC), Alexei Kudin, Soa Palelei (UFC), Levan Razmadze, Rich Hale, Chaban Ka, Rolles Gracie, Jeff Monson, Peter Graham, Alexey Oleinik (UFC), Aleksander Emelianenko, Ryan Martinez, Lavar Johnson, Mike Russow, Andrei Arlovski (UFC), Dmitriy Sosnovskiy, Guram Gugenishvilli, Derrick Mehmen, Kenny Garner, Brett Rogers, Magomed Malikov, Konstantin Erokhin (UFC), Shamil Abdurahimov (UFC), Konstantin Gluhov, Stephan Puetz (Division Change), Damian Grabowski (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Marcin Tybura (UFC), Satoshi Ishii, Denis Smoldarev, Oli Thompson, Alexander Volkov (UFC), Smealinho Rama (Division Change), Kirill Sidelnikov, Matt Mitrione, Shawn Jordan, Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic (Retired), Geronimo dos Santos, Fernando Rodrigues Jr., Denis Goltsov, Evengy Erokhin, Siala-Mou “Mighty Mo” Siliga
Light Heavyweight: Glover Texeira (UFC), D.J. Linderman, Marcus Vanttinen, Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce), Jimi Manuwa (UFC), Roger Hollett (UFC), Richard Hale (Division Change), Mark Godbeer, Maxim Grishin, Travis Wiuff (Division Change), Sergey Kornev (Retired), Renato “Babalu” Sobral, Aleksandar Radosavljevic (Retired), Max Nunes, Jacob Noe, Raphael Davis, Jan Blachowicz (UFC), Anthony Johnson (UFC), Paul Buentello, Vladimir Matyushenko (Retired), Moise Rimbon, Christian M’Pumbu, Joey Beltran, Luiz Cane, Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (Division Change), James McSweeney, Jason Jones, Maxim Grishin, Mikhail Zayats, Mike Kyle, Thiago Silva, Teddy Holder, Goran Reljic, Vadim Nemkov, Shamil Gamzatov, Vinny Magalhaes (Retired), Attila Vegh, Tito Ortiz (Retired), David Branch (UFC), Emanuel Newton, Smealinho Rama, Ronny Markes, Robert Drysdale, Karl Albrektsson, Nikita Krylov, Stephan Puetz
Middleweight: Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce), Giva Santana, Bryan Baker, Hector Lombard (UFC), Andrei Semenov, Jorge Santiago (Strikeforce), Anthony Johnson (Division Change), Ryuta Sakurai, Magomed Sultanakhmedov (Retired), Antonio Neto (UFC), Thales Leites (UFC), Vitor Vianna, Bruno Santos, Roger Gracie (Division Change), Mario Miranda (Division Change), Arthur Guseinov, Dan Cramer, Eun-Su Lee, Elvis Mutapcic, Jesse Taylor, Leandro Ataides, Jay Silva, Brett Cooper, Kazuhiro Nakamura (Retired), Joe Schilling, Tamdan McCrory (UFC), Yoshiyuki Nakanishi, Doug Marshall, Kendall Grove, Young Choi, Tomasz Drwal, Melvin Manhoef, Yushin Okami (Division Change), Maiquel Falcao, Alessio Sakara, Clifford Starks, Aziz Karaoglu, David Branch (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Luis Santos, Brandon Halsey, Ramazan Emeev (UFC), Hisaki Kato, Alessio Sakara, Chidi Njokuani
Welterweight: Ben Saunders, Gael Grimaud, Bryan Baker, Yuya Shirai, Marius Zaromskis, Lyman Good, Myung Ho Bae, Fabricio Monteiro, Jay Hieron, Karl Amoussou, Rashid Magomedov (UFC), Albert Tumenov (UFC), Alexander Yakovlev (UFC), Takenori Sato (UFC), Shamil Zavurov, Josh Burkman (UFC), Ryan Ford, Rick Hawn, Steve Carl (UFC), Beslan Isaev, Yasubey Enomoto, Gota Yamashita, Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (UFC), Nobutatsu Suzuki, Murad Abdulaev, Fernando Gonzalez, Shingo Suzuki, Yuta Watanabe, Brennan Ward, Evangelist “Cyborg” Santos, Emil Weber Meek (UFC), Saad Awad, Hisaki Kato (Division Change), Luis Santos (Division Change), Akihiro Murayama, Aslambek Saidov, Hiromitsu Miura, Chidi Njokuani, Zebaztian Kadestam, Yushin Okami (UFC), Ben Askren (Retired), Muslim Salikhov (UFC), Albert Tumenov, Juho Valamaa
Lightweight: Francisco Trinaldo (UFC), Ricardo Tirloni, Koji Oishi, Mizuto Hirota (Strikeforce), Mairbek Taisumov, Zorobabel Moreira, Rich Clementi, Katsunori Kikuno, Paul Sass, Lloyd Woodard, Antonio McKee (Retired), Lewis Gonzales, Satoru Kitaoka, Yui Chul Nam (UFC), Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Kotetsu Boku, Naoyuki Kotani (UFC), Nick Newell, Eddie Alvarez (UFC), Leandro Silva (UFC), Luis “Buscape” Firmino, Isao Kobayashi (Division Change), Vuyisile Colossa, Mansour Barnaoui, Koji Ando, Musa Khamanaev, Jason Knight (UFC), Brandon Girtz, Saad Awad, Will Brooks (UFC), David Rickels, Marcin Held (UFC), Alexandr Shabliy, Alexander Butenko, Melvin Guillard, Ramazan Esenbaev, Josh Thomson, Alexander Sarnavskiy, Daron Cruickshank, Justin Gaethje (UFC), Dave Jansen, Brian Foster
Featherweight: Ronnie Mann, Mike Corey, Wilson Reis, Joachim Hansen, Mike Richman, Yusuke Kawanago, Takeshi Inoue, Joe Warren (Division Change), Wagnney Fabiano, Shahbulat Shamhalaev, Honorio Banario, Kazuyuki Miyata, Tatsuya Kawajiri (UFC), Doo Ho Choi (UFC), Takumi Nakayama, Marlon Sandro, Matt Bessette, Shinya Aoki (Division Change), Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva, Daniel Romero, Magomeddrasul Khasbulaev, Koji Oishi (Retired), Caol Uno, Yoshifumi Nakamura, Diego Nunes, John Teixeira da Conceicao, Yutaka Saito, Isao Kobayashi, Rick Glenn (UFC), Sheymon da Silva Moraes, Hiroyuki Takaya, Goiti Yamauchi (Division Change), Georgi Karakhanyan (Division Change), Rasul Mirzaev, Emmanuel Sanchez, Jadamba Narantungala, Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida, Ivan Buchinger
Bantamweight: Hiroshi Nakamura, Masakazu Imanari, Hideo Tokoro, Yusup Saadulaev, Antonio Banuelos, Wagnney Fabiano (Division Change), Alexis Vila, Rodolfo Marques Diniz, Travis Marx, Zach Makovsky (Division Change), Kyoji Horiguchi (UFC), Miguel Torres, Leandro Issa (UFC), Pablo Alfonso, Ed West, Anthony Leone, Yuta Sasaki (UFC), Tyson Nam, Cody Bollinger, Mike Richman, Kevin Belingon, Josh Hill, Jonathan Brookins, Timur Valiev, Sheymon da Silva Moraes (Division Change), Luis Alberto Nogueira (Division Change), Victor Henry, Dae Hwan Kim, Tom Duquesnoy (UFC), Leandro Higo, Marlon Moraes (UFC), Chris Gutierrez, Emmanuel Sanchez (Division Change), Petr Yan, Masakatsu Ueda
Flyweight: Chico Camus, Bruno Azevedo
Strawweight: Ryuto Sawada
Women's Featherweight: Faith Van Duin, Daria Ibragimova, Charmaine Tweet
Women's Flyweight: Mackenzie Dern (UFC), Rin Nakai, Sarah D'Alelio, Lena Ovchynnikova
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Global-MMA Ranking Rules
*This ranking system includes fighters that are not under exclusive contract to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).
*Top level fighters that leave the UFC may be ranked in subsequent rankings.
*Fighters that sign exclusively to the UFC will be removed from the rankings.
*Rankings are based on a fighter's overall career results and recent performance.
*A fighter will be ranked number one if he defeats the number one ranked fighter in the weight division except under certain rare circumstances where the number two ranked fighter clearly deserves to move into the number one ranking position.
*Victories over highly ranked fighters and losses against non-ranked opponents have a larger effect on the fighters ranking position.
*A fighter will not necessarily take the place of his opponent in the rankings after a victory or a loss.
* A fighter can move up a maximum of three spots with impressive victories over a fighter ranked below him; however, there is no limit if the fighter earned a title or a tournament championship with the victory.
* An unranked newly crowned champion who earned a title in a major league MMA promotion can enter the top ten even with a victory over an unranked fighter.
*A fighter will drop in the rankings if he does not fight regularly against high level competition.
*A top ten ranked fighter can become ranked in another weight division after one or more wins in his new weight class.
*A fighter can be ranked in two different weight divisions.
*Champions and fighters from prominent promotions will have an advantage over champions and fighters from promotions with lesser competition.
*A fighter will be removed from the rankings if he does not fight for two years.
*Fighters that are signed to multiple promotions will have their promotions listed based on the following criteria: 1) championship held in a promotion, 2) predominant promotion the fighter fights in, 3) promotion last fought in.
*Rankings will be updated every month.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- westcott123Moderator
- Location : australia
Posts : 3180
Join date : 2014-12-05
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - April 2018
Tue Apr 17, 2018 10:20 pm
I know I said it before but GMMA has the best rankings system of any mma site a lot of these guys should be in the top 10 hell 5 for that matter.
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - April 2018
Wed Apr 18, 2018 2:14 pm
westcott123 wrote:I know I said it before but GMMA has the best rankings system of any mma site a lot of these guys should be in the top 10 hell 5 for that matter.
Thanks westcott. Appreciate everyone's contribution to these. KingFedor makes them look pro with the links, the flags, titles, WMMA, and FLW rankings. Comments we get help to rank the fighters.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- westcott123Moderator
- Location : australia
Posts : 3180
Join date : 2014-12-05
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - April 2018
Tue May 01, 2018 7:11 am
http://www.fightsports.tv/carvalho-may-leave-after-bellator-200/ do you think he would stay or go most likely the ufc does it depend on whether he wins or loses?
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - April 2018
Tue May 01, 2018 12:01 pm
westcott123 wrote:http://www.fightsports.tv/carvalho-may-leave-after-bellator-200/ do you think he would stay or go most likely the ufc does it depend on whether he wins or loses?
First I heard of that. If he retains his belt, I hope he stays with Bellator. It's a big fight for him as far as what he will be making after Bellator 200. Bellator and UFC are both going to want him.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|