- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Thu Oct 04, 2018 1:34 am
Heavyweight
1. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
2. Matt Mitrione (Bellator)
3. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
4. Roy Nelson (Bellator)
5. Amir Aliakbari (ACB) 1
6. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator) 1
7. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
8. Karol Bedorf (KSW)
9. Tony Johnson Jr. (ACB)
10. Aleksander Emelianenko (RCC)
Other Contenders: Ivan Shtyrkov (RCC), Phil De Fries (KSW ), Javy Ayala (Bellator), Mukhamad Vakhaev (ACB ), Kelvin Tiller (PFL)
Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bader (Bellator )
2. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN) 1
3. Phil Davis (Bellator) 1
4. Tomasz Narkun (KSW )
5. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator) 1
6. Rashid Yusupov (PFL) 1
7. Vadim Nemkov (Bellator) 1
8. Linton Vassell (Bellator) 1
9. Liam McGeary (Bellator) 1
10. Chael Sonnen (Bellator) *N.R
Other Contenders: Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov (ACB ), Khadis Ibragimov (M-1 Global ), Viktor Nemkov (RCC), Maxim Grishin (PFL), Mikhail Zayats (M-1 Global)
Middleweight
1. Gegard Mousasi (Bellator )
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Aung La Nsang (ONE )
4. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator)
5. Bruno Silva (M-1 Global) 1
6. Scott Askham (KSW) 1
7. Albert Duraev (ACB ) 2
8. Rafael Lovato Jr. (Bellator) *N.R
9. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator) 1
10. John Salter (Bellator) 5
Other Contenders: Leandro Ataides (ONE), Michał Materla (KSW), Vitaly Bigdash (ONE), Anatoly Tokov (RIZIN), Jung Hwan Cha (Road FC )
Welterweight
1. Rory MacDonald (Bellator )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4. Jon Fitch (Bellator)
5. Michael Page (Bellator)
6. Ray Cooper III (PFL)
7. Paul Daley (Bellator) 1
8. Jake Shields (PFL) 2
9. Lorenz Larkin (Bellator) *N.R
10. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (PFL) *N.R
Other Contenders: Dricus Du Plessis (KSW ), Borys Mańkowski (KSW), Mukhamed Berkhamov (ACB), Pavel Kusch (PFL), Albert Tumenov (ACB )
Lightweight
1. Brent Primus (Bellator )
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator)
3. Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Shinya Aoki (ONE)
6. Eduard Folayang (ONE)
7. Derek Campos (Bellator)
8. Mateusz Gamrot (KSW )
9. Benson Henderson (Bellator)
10. Luiz "Killer" Gustavo (RIZIN)
Other Contenders: Ali Bagov (ACB ) , Daron Cruickshank (RIZIN), Yusuke Yachi (RIZIN), Derek Anderson (Bellator), Natan Schulte (PFL)
Featherweight
1. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator )
2. Pat Curran (Bellator)
3. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
4. Andre Harrison (PFL)
5. Martin Nguyen (ONE)
6. Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator)
7. Lance Palmer (PFL)
8. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
9. Aaron Pico (Bellator) *N.R
10. Steven Siler (PFL) 1
Other Contenders: Bubba Jenkins (ACB), Georgi Karakhanyan (ACB), Koyomi Matsushima (ONE), , Alexandre Bezerra (PFL), Marat Gafurov (ONE)
Bantamweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN)
2. Darrion Caldwell (Bellator )
3. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE )
4. Shintaro Ishiwatari (King of Pancrase )
5. Timur Valiev (PFL)
6. Michael McDonald (Bellator)
7. Rafael Silva (Interim King of Pancrase )
8. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
9. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC )
10. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator)
Other Contenders: Victor Henry (DEEP), Kai Asakura (RIZIN), Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator), Joe Warren (Bellator), Reece McLaren (ONE)
Flyweight
1. Hiromasa Ogikubo (Shooto )
2. Geje Eustaquio (ONE )
3. Ali Bagautinov (Fight Nights) 1
4. Askar Askarov (ACB ) 1
5. Chris Kelades (M-1 Global) 2
6. Yuki Motoya (RIZIN)
7. Manel Kape (RIZIN) *N.R
8. Adriano Moraes (ONE)
9. Zhalgas Zhumagulov (Fight Nights )
10. Yunus Evloev (WFCA )
Other Contenders: Yoni Sherbatov (ACB), Kairat Akhmetov (ONE), Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP ), Azamat Kerefov (ACB), Tyson Nam (Fight Nights)
Strawweight
1. Haruo Ochi (DEEP ) 9
2. Joshua Pacio (ONE) *N.R
3. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
4. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE ) 3
5. Alex Silva (ONE) 1
6 Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase ) 4
7. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase) 2
8. Ryohei Kurosawa (Shooto) 1
9. Hayato Suzuki (ONE) 1
10. Gilberto Dias (Shooto BR) *N.R
Other Contenders: Takumi Tamaru (Shooto ), Marcus Amaral (Pancrase), Shinya Murofushi (Pancrase), Raymison Bruno (Pancrase), Junji Ito (Shooto)
Women's Featherweight
1. Julia Budd (Bellator )
2. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator) 3
3. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator)
4. Cindy "Battlecat" Dandois (Bellator)
5. Talita Nogueira (Bellator) 3
6. Ediane Gomes (Invicta FC)
7. Leah Letson ( Invicta FC)
8. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)
9. Felicia Spencer (Invicta FC)
10. Helena Kolesnyk (Invicta FC)
Other Contenders: Larissa Pacheco (Free Agent), "King" Reina Miura (RIZIN), Jozette Cotton (Free Agent), Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator), Zarah Fairn Dos Santos (Bellator)
Women's Flyweight
1. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator ) 1
2. Jingnan Xiong (ONE ) 1
3. Valérie Létourneau (Bellator) 1
4. Pearl Gonzalez (Invicta FC) 5
5. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
6. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź (Invicta FC)
7. Juliana Velasquez (Bellator)
8. Rin Nakai (RIZIN)
9. Kanako Murata (RIZIN) 1
10. Kelly Kobold (LFA) *N.A
Other Contenders: Alejandra Lara (Bellator), Tiffany Teo (ONE), Simone Duarte (Shooto BR), Kate Jackson (Bellator), Sarah Frota (Free Agent)
1. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
2. Matt Mitrione (Bellator)
3. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
4. Roy Nelson (Bellator)
5. Amir Aliakbari (ACB) 1
6. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator) 1
7. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
8. Karol Bedorf (KSW)
9. Tony Johnson Jr. (ACB)
10. Aleksander Emelianenko (RCC)
Other Contenders: Ivan Shtyrkov (RCC), Phil De Fries (KSW ), Javy Ayala (Bellator), Mukhamad Vakhaev (ACB ), Kelvin Tiller (PFL)
Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bader (Bellator )
2. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN) 1
3. Phil Davis (Bellator) 1
4. Tomasz Narkun (KSW )
5. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator) 1
6. Rashid Yusupov (PFL) 1
7. Vadim Nemkov (Bellator) 1
8. Linton Vassell (Bellator) 1
9. Liam McGeary (Bellator) 1
10. Chael Sonnen (Bellator) *N.R
Other Contenders: Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov (ACB ), Khadis Ibragimov (M-1 Global ), Viktor Nemkov (RCC), Maxim Grishin (PFL), Mikhail Zayats (M-1 Global)
Middleweight
1. Gegard Mousasi (Bellator )
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Aung La Nsang (ONE )
4. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator)
5. Bruno Silva (M-1 Global) 1
6. Scott Askham (KSW) 1
7. Albert Duraev (ACB ) 2
8. Rafael Lovato Jr. (Bellator) *N.R
9. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator) 1
10. John Salter (Bellator) 5
Other Contenders: Leandro Ataides (ONE), Michał Materla (KSW), Vitaly Bigdash (ONE), Anatoly Tokov (RIZIN), Jung Hwan Cha (Road FC )
Welterweight
1. Rory MacDonald (Bellator )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4. Jon Fitch (Bellator)
5. Michael Page (Bellator)
6. Ray Cooper III (PFL)
7. Paul Daley (Bellator) 1
8. Jake Shields (PFL) 2
9. Lorenz Larkin (Bellator) *N.R
10. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (PFL) *N.R
Other Contenders: Dricus Du Plessis (KSW ), Borys Mańkowski (KSW), Mukhamed Berkhamov (ACB), Pavel Kusch (PFL), Albert Tumenov (ACB )
Lightweight
1. Brent Primus (Bellator )
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator)
3. Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Shinya Aoki (ONE)
6. Eduard Folayang (ONE)
7. Derek Campos (Bellator)
8. Mateusz Gamrot (KSW )
9. Benson Henderson (Bellator)
10. Luiz "Killer" Gustavo (RIZIN)
Other Contenders: Ali Bagov (ACB ) , Daron Cruickshank (RIZIN), Yusuke Yachi (RIZIN), Derek Anderson (Bellator), Natan Schulte (PFL)
Featherweight
1. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator )
2. Pat Curran (Bellator)
3. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
4. Andre Harrison (PFL)
5. Martin Nguyen (ONE)
6. Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator)
7. Lance Palmer (PFL)
8. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
9. Aaron Pico (Bellator) *N.R
10. Steven Siler (PFL) 1
Other Contenders: Bubba Jenkins (ACB), Georgi Karakhanyan (ACB), Koyomi Matsushima (ONE), , Alexandre Bezerra (PFL), Marat Gafurov (ONE)
Bantamweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN)
2. Darrion Caldwell (Bellator )
3. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE )
4. Shintaro Ishiwatari (King of Pancrase )
5. Timur Valiev (PFL)
6. Michael McDonald (Bellator)
7. Rafael Silva (Interim King of Pancrase )
8. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
9. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC )
10. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator)
Other Contenders: Victor Henry (DEEP), Kai Asakura (RIZIN), Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator), Joe Warren (Bellator), Reece McLaren (ONE)
Flyweight
1. Hiromasa Ogikubo (Shooto )
2. Geje Eustaquio (ONE )
3. Ali Bagautinov (Fight Nights) 1
4. Askar Askarov (ACB ) 1
5. Chris Kelades (M-1 Global) 2
6. Yuki Motoya (RIZIN)
7. Manel Kape (RIZIN) *N.R
8. Adriano Moraes (ONE)
9. Zhalgas Zhumagulov (Fight Nights )
10. Yunus Evloev (WFCA )
Other Contenders: Yoni Sherbatov (ACB), Kairat Akhmetov (ONE), Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP ), Azamat Kerefov (ACB), Tyson Nam (Fight Nights)
Strawweight
1. Haruo Ochi (DEEP ) 9
2. Joshua Pacio (ONE) *N.R
3. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
4. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE ) 3
5. Alex Silva (ONE) 1
6 Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase ) 4
7. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase) 2
8. Ryohei Kurosawa (Shooto) 1
9. Hayato Suzuki (ONE) 1
10. Gilberto Dias (Shooto BR) *N.R
Other Contenders: Takumi Tamaru (Shooto ), Marcus Amaral (Pancrase), Shinya Murofushi (Pancrase), Raymison Bruno (Pancrase), Junji Ito (Shooto)
Women's Featherweight
1. Julia Budd (Bellator )
2. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator) 3
3. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator)
4. Cindy "Battlecat" Dandois (Bellator)
5. Talita Nogueira (Bellator) 3
6. Ediane Gomes (Invicta FC)
7. Leah Letson ( Invicta FC)
8. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)
9. Felicia Spencer (Invicta FC)
10. Helena Kolesnyk (Invicta FC)
Other Contenders: Larissa Pacheco (Free Agent), "King" Reina Miura (RIZIN), Jozette Cotton (Free Agent), Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator), Zarah Fairn Dos Santos (Bellator)
Women's Flyweight
1. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator ) 1
2. Jingnan Xiong (ONE ) 1
3. Valérie Létourneau (Bellator) 1
4. Pearl Gonzalez (Invicta FC) 5
5. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
6. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź (Invicta FC)
7. Juliana Velasquez (Bellator)
8. Rin Nakai (RIZIN)
9. Kanako Murata (RIZIN) 1
10. Kelly Kobold (LFA) *N.A
Other Contenders: Alejandra Lara (Bellator), Tiffany Teo (ONE), Simone Duarte (Shooto BR), Kate Jackson (Bellator), Sarah Frota (Free Agent)
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Thu Oct 04, 2018 1:37 am
Global-MMA Ranking Update Summary
* Ranked Fighters Removed from All Previous Rankings Dating Back to February 2012:
Heavyweight: Tony Lopez, Cole Konrad (Retired), Eric Prindle, Todd Duffee (UFC), Alexei Kudin, Soa Palelei (UFC), Levan Razmadze, Rich Hale, Chaban Ka, Rolles Gracie, Jeff Monson, Peter Graham, Alexey Oleinik (UFC), Ryan Martinez, Lavar Johnson, Mike Russow, Andrei Arlovski (UFC), Dmitriy Sosnovskiy, Guram Gugenishvilli, Derrick Mehmen, Kenny Garner, Brett Rogers, Magomed Malikov, Konstantin Erokhin (UFC), Shamil Abdurahimov (UFC), Konstantin Gluhov, Stephan Puetz (Division Change), Damian Grabowski (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Marcin Tybura (UFC), Satoshi Ishii, Denis Smoldarev, Oli Thompson, Alexander Volkov (UFC), Smealinho Rama (Division Change), Kirill Sidelnikov, Matt Mitrione, Shawn Jordan, Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic (Retired), Geronimo dos Santos, Fernando Rodrigues Jr., Denis Goltsov, Evengy Erokhin, Siala-Mou “Mighty Mo” Siliga, Blagoy Ivanov (UFC), Bobby Lashley, Brandon Vera, Marcin Rozalski, Sergey Pavlovich (UFC)
Light Heavyweight: Glover Texeira (UFC), D.J. Linderman, Marcus Vanttinen, Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce), Jimi Manuwa (UFC), Roger Hollett (UFC), Richard Hale (Division Change), Mark Godbeer, Travis Wiuff (Division Change), Sergey Kornev (Retired), Renato “Babalu” Sobral, Aleksandar Radosavljevic (Retired), Max Nunes, Jacob Noe, Raphael Davis, Jan Blachowicz (UFC), Anthony Johnson (UFC), Paul Buentello, Vladimir Matyushenko (Retired), Moise Rimbon, Christian M’Pumbu, Joey Beltran, Luiz Cane, Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (Division Change), James McSweeney, Jason Jones, Maxim Grishin, Mikhail Zayats, Mike Kyle, Thiago Silva, Teddy Holder, Goran Reljic, Vadim Nemkov, Shamil Gamzatov, Vinny Magalhaes (Retired), Attila Vegh, Tito Ortiz (Retired), David Branch (UFC), Emanuel Newton, Smealinho Rama, Ronny Markes, Robert Drysdale, Karl Albrektsson, Stephan Puetz, Roger Gracie, Quinton “Rampage” Jackson, Batraz Agnaev, Valentin Moldavsky (Division Change), Nikita Krylov (UFC)
Middleweight: Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce), Giva Santana, Bryan Baker, Hector Lombard (UFC), Andrei Semenov, Jorge Santiago (Strikeforce), Anthony Johnson (Division Change), Ryuta Sakurai, Magomed Sultanakhmedov (Retired), Antonio Neto (UFC), Thales Leites (UFC), Vitor Vianna, Bruno Santos, Roger Gracie (Division Change), Mario Miranda (Division Change), Arthur Guseinov, Dan Cramer, Eun-Su Lee, Elvis Mutapcic, Jesse Taylor, Leandro Ataides, Jay Silva, Brett Cooper, Kazuhiro Nakamura (Retired), Joe Schilling, Tamdan McCrory (UFC), Yoshiyuki Nakanishi, Doug Marshall, Kendall Grove, Young Choi, Tomasz Drwal, Melvin Manhoef, Yushin Okami (Division Change), Maiquel Falcao, Alessio Sakara, Clifford Starks, Aziz Karaoglu, David Branch (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Luis Santos, Brandon Halsey, Ramazan Emeev (UFC), Hisaki Kato, Alessio Sakara, Chidi Njokuani, Vladimir Mineev
Welterweight: Ben Saunders, Gael Grimaud, Bryan Baker, Yuya Shirai, Marius Zaromskis, Lyman Good, Myung Ho Bae, Fabricio Monteiro, Jay Hieron, Karl Amoussou, Rashid Magomedov (UFC), Albert Tumenov (UFC), Alexander Yakovlev (UFC), Takenori Sato (UFC), Shamil Zavurov, Josh Burkman (UFC), Ryan Ford, Rick Hawn, Steve Carl (UFC), Beslan Isaev, Yasubey Enomoto, Gota Yamashita, Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (UFC), Nobutatsu Suzuki, Murad Abdulaev, Fernando Gonzalez, Shingo Suzuki, Yuta Watanabe, Brennan Ward, Evangelist “Cyborg” Santos, Emil Weber Meek (UFC), Saad Awad, Hisaki Kato (Division Change), Luis Santos (Division Change), Akihiro Murayama, Aslambek Saidov, Hiromitsu Miura, Chidi Njokuani, Zebaztian Kadestam, Yushin Okami (UFC), Ben Askren (Retired), Muslim Salikhov (UFC), Albert Tumenov, Juho Valamaa, Roberto Soldic, Kiichi Kunimoto, Rousimar Palhares, Alexey Kunchenko (UFC), Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
Lightweight: Francisco Trinaldo (UFC), Ricardo Tirloni, Koji Oishi, Mizuto Hirota (Strikeforce), Mairbek Taisumov, Zorobabel Moreira, Rich Clementi, Katsunori Kikuno, Paul Sass, Lloyd Woodard, Antonio McKee (Retired), Lewis Gonzales, Satoru Kitaoka, Yui Chul Nam (UFC), Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Kotetsu Boku, Naoyuki Kotani (UFC), Nick Newell, Eddie Alvarez (UFC), Leandro Silva (UFC), Luis “Buscape” Firmino, Isao Kobayashi (Division Change), Vuyisile Colossa, Mansour Barnaoui, Koji Ando, Musa Khamanaev, Jason Knight (UFC), Brandon Girtz, Saad Awad, Will Brooks (UFC), David Rickels, Marcin Held (UFC), Alexandr Shabliy, Alexander Butenko, Melvin Guillard, Ramazan Esenbaev, Josh Thomson, Alexander Sarnavskiy, Justin Gaethje (UFC), Dave Jansen, Brian Foster, Lowen Tynanes, Eduard Vartanyan, Satoru Kitaoka, Jason High, Akhmed Aliev, Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov, Diego Brandao
Featherweight: Ronnie Mann, Mike Corey, Wilson Reis, Joachim Hansen, Mike Richman, Yusuke Kawanago, Takeshi Inoue, Joe Warren (Division Change), Wagnney Fabiano, Shahbulat Shamhalaev, Honorio Banario, Kazuyuki Miyata, Tatsuya Kawajiri (UFC), Doo Ho Choi (UFC), Takumi Nakayama, Marlon Sandro, Matt Bessette, Shinya Aoki (Division Change), Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva, Daniel Romero, Magomeddrasul Khasbulaev, Koji Oishi (Retired), Caol Uno, Yoshifumi Nakamura, Diego Nunes, John Teixeira da Conceicao, Yutaka Saito, Isao Kobayashi, Rick Glenn (UFC), Sheymon da Silva Moraes, Hiroyuki Takaya, Goiti Yamauchi (Division Change), Rasul Mirzaev, Emmanuel Sanchez, Jadamba Narantungala, Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida, Ivan Buchinger, Khamzat Dalgiev, Kazunori Yokota, James Gallagher, Magomed Idrisov, Kron Gracie, Henry Corrales
Bantamweight: Hiroshi Nakamura, Masakazu Imanari, Hideo Tokoro, Yusup Saadulaev, Antonio Banuelos, Wagnney Fabiano (Division Change), Alexis Vila, Rodolfo Marques Diniz, Travis Marx, Zach Makovsky (Division Change), Kyoji Horiguchi (UFC), Miguel Torres, Leandro Issa (UFC), Pablo Alfonso, Ed West, Anthony Leone, Yuta Sasaki (UFC), Tyson Nam, Cody Bollinger, Mike Richman, Kevin Belingon, Josh Hill, Jonathan Brookins, Timur Valiev, Sheymon da Silva Moraes (Division Change), Luis Alberto Nogueira (Division Change), Dae Hwan Kim, Tom Duquesnoy (UFC), Marlon Moraes (UFC), Chris Gutierrez, Emmanuel Sanchez (Division Change), Petr Yan, Masakatsu Ueda, Sam Sicilia, Manel Kape, Marcos Galvao (Division Change), Takafumi Otsuka, Leandro Higo
Flyweight: Chico Camus, Bruno Azevedo, Yusaku Nakamura, Yuya Wakamatsu
Strawweight: Ryuto Sawada, Yosuke Saruta
Women's Featherweight: Faith Van Duin, Daria Ibragimova, Charmaine Tweet
Women's Flyweight: Mackenzie Dern (UFC), Rin Nakai, Sarah D'Alelio, Lena Ovchynnikova, Ariane Lipski
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Global-MMA Ranking Rules
*This ranking system includes fighters that are not under exclusive contract to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).
*Top level fighters that leave the UFC may be ranked in subsequent rankings.
*Fighters that sign exclusively to the UFC will be removed from the rankings.
*Rankings are based on a fighter's overall career results and recent performance.
*A fighter will be ranked number one if he defeats the number one ranked fighter in the weight division except under certain rare circumstances where the number two ranked fighter clearly deserves to move into the number one ranking position.
*Victories over highly ranked fighters and losses against non-ranked opponents have a larger effect on the fighters ranking position.
*A fighter will not necessarily take the place of his opponent in the rankings after a victory or a loss.
* A fighter can move up a maximum of three spots with impressive victories over a fighter ranked below him; however, there is no limit if the fighter earned a title or a tournament championship with the victory.
* An unranked newly crowned champion who earned a title in a major league MMA promotion can enter the top ten even with a victory over an unranked fighter.
*A fighter will drop in the rankings if he does not fight regularly against high level competition.
*A top ten ranked fighter can become ranked in another weight division after one or more wins in his new weight class.
*A fighter can be ranked in two different weight divisions.
*Champions and fighters from prominent promotions will have an advantage over champions and fighters from promotions with lesser competition.
*A fighter will be removed from the rankings if he does not fight for two years.
*Fighters that are signed to multiple promotions will have their promotions listed based on the following criteria: 1) championship held in a promotion, 2) predominant promotion the fighter fights in, 3) promotion last fought in.
*Rankings will be updated every month.
* Ranked Fighters Removed from All Previous Rankings Dating Back to February 2012:
Heavyweight: Tony Lopez, Cole Konrad (Retired), Eric Prindle, Todd Duffee (UFC), Alexei Kudin, Soa Palelei (UFC), Levan Razmadze, Rich Hale, Chaban Ka, Rolles Gracie, Jeff Monson, Peter Graham, Alexey Oleinik (UFC), Ryan Martinez, Lavar Johnson, Mike Russow, Andrei Arlovski (UFC), Dmitriy Sosnovskiy, Guram Gugenishvilli, Derrick Mehmen, Kenny Garner, Brett Rogers, Magomed Malikov, Konstantin Erokhin (UFC), Shamil Abdurahimov (UFC), Konstantin Gluhov, Stephan Puetz (Division Change), Damian Grabowski (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Marcin Tybura (UFC), Satoshi Ishii, Denis Smoldarev, Oli Thompson, Alexander Volkov (UFC), Smealinho Rama (Division Change), Kirill Sidelnikov, Matt Mitrione, Shawn Jordan, Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic (Retired), Geronimo dos Santos, Fernando Rodrigues Jr., Denis Goltsov, Evengy Erokhin, Siala-Mou “Mighty Mo” Siliga, Blagoy Ivanov (UFC), Bobby Lashley, Brandon Vera, Marcin Rozalski, Sergey Pavlovich (UFC)
Light Heavyweight: Glover Texeira (UFC), D.J. Linderman, Marcus Vanttinen, Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce), Jimi Manuwa (UFC), Roger Hollett (UFC), Richard Hale (Division Change), Mark Godbeer, Travis Wiuff (Division Change), Sergey Kornev (Retired), Renato “Babalu” Sobral, Aleksandar Radosavljevic (Retired), Max Nunes, Jacob Noe, Raphael Davis, Jan Blachowicz (UFC), Anthony Johnson (UFC), Paul Buentello, Vladimir Matyushenko (Retired), Moise Rimbon, Christian M’Pumbu, Joey Beltran, Luiz Cane, Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (Division Change), James McSweeney, Jason Jones, Maxim Grishin, Mikhail Zayats, Mike Kyle, Thiago Silva, Teddy Holder, Goran Reljic, Vadim Nemkov, Shamil Gamzatov, Vinny Magalhaes (Retired), Attila Vegh, Tito Ortiz (Retired), David Branch (UFC), Emanuel Newton, Smealinho Rama, Ronny Markes, Robert Drysdale, Karl Albrektsson, Stephan Puetz, Roger Gracie, Quinton “Rampage” Jackson, Batraz Agnaev, Valentin Moldavsky (Division Change), Nikita Krylov (UFC)
Middleweight: Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce), Giva Santana, Bryan Baker, Hector Lombard (UFC), Andrei Semenov, Jorge Santiago (Strikeforce), Anthony Johnson (Division Change), Ryuta Sakurai, Magomed Sultanakhmedov (Retired), Antonio Neto (UFC), Thales Leites (UFC), Vitor Vianna, Bruno Santos, Roger Gracie (Division Change), Mario Miranda (Division Change), Arthur Guseinov, Dan Cramer, Eun-Su Lee, Elvis Mutapcic, Jesse Taylor, Leandro Ataides, Jay Silva, Brett Cooper, Kazuhiro Nakamura (Retired), Joe Schilling, Tamdan McCrory (UFC), Yoshiyuki Nakanishi, Doug Marshall, Kendall Grove, Young Choi, Tomasz Drwal, Melvin Manhoef, Yushin Okami (Division Change), Maiquel Falcao, Alessio Sakara, Clifford Starks, Aziz Karaoglu, David Branch (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Luis Santos, Brandon Halsey, Ramazan Emeev (UFC), Hisaki Kato, Alessio Sakara, Chidi Njokuani, Vladimir Mineev
Welterweight: Ben Saunders, Gael Grimaud, Bryan Baker, Yuya Shirai, Marius Zaromskis, Lyman Good, Myung Ho Bae, Fabricio Monteiro, Jay Hieron, Karl Amoussou, Rashid Magomedov (UFC), Albert Tumenov (UFC), Alexander Yakovlev (UFC), Takenori Sato (UFC), Shamil Zavurov, Josh Burkman (UFC), Ryan Ford, Rick Hawn, Steve Carl (UFC), Beslan Isaev, Yasubey Enomoto, Gota Yamashita, Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (UFC), Nobutatsu Suzuki, Murad Abdulaev, Fernando Gonzalez, Shingo Suzuki, Yuta Watanabe, Brennan Ward, Evangelist “Cyborg” Santos, Emil Weber Meek (UFC), Saad Awad, Hisaki Kato (Division Change), Luis Santos (Division Change), Akihiro Murayama, Aslambek Saidov, Hiromitsu Miura, Chidi Njokuani, Zebaztian Kadestam, Yushin Okami (UFC), Ben Askren (Retired), Muslim Salikhov (UFC), Albert Tumenov, Juho Valamaa, Roberto Soldic, Kiichi Kunimoto, Rousimar Palhares, Alexey Kunchenko (UFC), Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
Lightweight: Francisco Trinaldo (UFC), Ricardo Tirloni, Koji Oishi, Mizuto Hirota (Strikeforce), Mairbek Taisumov, Zorobabel Moreira, Rich Clementi, Katsunori Kikuno, Paul Sass, Lloyd Woodard, Antonio McKee (Retired), Lewis Gonzales, Satoru Kitaoka, Yui Chul Nam (UFC), Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Kotetsu Boku, Naoyuki Kotani (UFC), Nick Newell, Eddie Alvarez (UFC), Leandro Silva (UFC), Luis “Buscape” Firmino, Isao Kobayashi (Division Change), Vuyisile Colossa, Mansour Barnaoui, Koji Ando, Musa Khamanaev, Jason Knight (UFC), Brandon Girtz, Saad Awad, Will Brooks (UFC), David Rickels, Marcin Held (UFC), Alexandr Shabliy, Alexander Butenko, Melvin Guillard, Ramazan Esenbaev, Josh Thomson, Alexander Sarnavskiy, Justin Gaethje (UFC), Dave Jansen, Brian Foster, Lowen Tynanes, Eduard Vartanyan, Satoru Kitaoka, Jason High, Akhmed Aliev, Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov, Diego Brandao
Featherweight: Ronnie Mann, Mike Corey, Wilson Reis, Joachim Hansen, Mike Richman, Yusuke Kawanago, Takeshi Inoue, Joe Warren (Division Change), Wagnney Fabiano, Shahbulat Shamhalaev, Honorio Banario, Kazuyuki Miyata, Tatsuya Kawajiri (UFC), Doo Ho Choi (UFC), Takumi Nakayama, Marlon Sandro, Matt Bessette, Shinya Aoki (Division Change), Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva, Daniel Romero, Magomeddrasul Khasbulaev, Koji Oishi (Retired), Caol Uno, Yoshifumi Nakamura, Diego Nunes, John Teixeira da Conceicao, Yutaka Saito, Isao Kobayashi, Rick Glenn (UFC), Sheymon da Silva Moraes, Hiroyuki Takaya, Goiti Yamauchi (Division Change), Rasul Mirzaev, Emmanuel Sanchez, Jadamba Narantungala, Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida, Ivan Buchinger, Khamzat Dalgiev, Kazunori Yokota, James Gallagher, Magomed Idrisov, Kron Gracie, Henry Corrales
Bantamweight: Hiroshi Nakamura, Masakazu Imanari, Hideo Tokoro, Yusup Saadulaev, Antonio Banuelos, Wagnney Fabiano (Division Change), Alexis Vila, Rodolfo Marques Diniz, Travis Marx, Zach Makovsky (Division Change), Kyoji Horiguchi (UFC), Miguel Torres, Leandro Issa (UFC), Pablo Alfonso, Ed West, Anthony Leone, Yuta Sasaki (UFC), Tyson Nam, Cody Bollinger, Mike Richman, Kevin Belingon, Josh Hill, Jonathan Brookins, Timur Valiev, Sheymon da Silva Moraes (Division Change), Luis Alberto Nogueira (Division Change), Dae Hwan Kim, Tom Duquesnoy (UFC), Marlon Moraes (UFC), Chris Gutierrez, Emmanuel Sanchez (Division Change), Petr Yan, Masakatsu Ueda, Sam Sicilia, Manel Kape, Marcos Galvao (Division Change), Takafumi Otsuka, Leandro Higo
Flyweight: Chico Camus, Bruno Azevedo, Yusaku Nakamura, Yuya Wakamatsu
Strawweight: Ryuto Sawada, Yosuke Saruta
Women's Featherweight: Faith Van Duin, Daria Ibragimova, Charmaine Tweet
Women's Flyweight: Mackenzie Dern (UFC), Rin Nakai, Sarah D'Alelio, Lena Ovchynnikova, Ariane Lipski
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Global-MMA Ranking Rules
*This ranking system includes fighters that are not under exclusive contract to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).
*Top level fighters that leave the UFC may be ranked in subsequent rankings.
*Fighters that sign exclusively to the UFC will be removed from the rankings.
*Rankings are based on a fighter's overall career results and recent performance.
*A fighter will be ranked number one if he defeats the number one ranked fighter in the weight division except under certain rare circumstances where the number two ranked fighter clearly deserves to move into the number one ranking position.
*Victories over highly ranked fighters and losses against non-ranked opponents have a larger effect on the fighters ranking position.
*A fighter will not necessarily take the place of his opponent in the rankings after a victory or a loss.
* A fighter can move up a maximum of three spots with impressive victories over a fighter ranked below him; however, there is no limit if the fighter earned a title or a tournament championship with the victory.
* An unranked newly crowned champion who earned a title in a major league MMA promotion can enter the top ten even with a victory over an unranked fighter.
*A fighter will drop in the rankings if he does not fight regularly against high level competition.
*A top ten ranked fighter can become ranked in another weight division after one or more wins in his new weight class.
*A fighter can be ranked in two different weight divisions.
*Champions and fighters from prominent promotions will have an advantage over champions and fighters from promotions with lesser competition.
*A fighter will be removed from the rankings if he does not fight for two years.
*Fighters that are signed to multiple promotions will have their promotions listed based on the following criteria: 1) championship held in a promotion, 2) predominant promotion the fighter fights in, 3) promotion last fought in.
*Rankings will be updated every month.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Sat Oct 06, 2018 4:11 pm
A lot of movement in the rankings from September to October.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- nodogoshiModerator
- Location : Oregon, USA
Posts : 4754
Join date : 2011-11-15
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Sun Oct 07, 2018 12:09 am
Hadn't noticed, but next week we get a matchup between the #1 LHW and the #2 HW in Bader and Mitrione.
_________________
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Sun Oct 07, 2018 2:02 am
nodogoshi wrote:Hadn't noticed, but next week we get a matchup between the #1 LHW and the #2 HW in Bader and Mitrione.
Nice catch. That's right, two top fighters going head to head next week. Should be a good one.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Sat Oct 13, 2018 8:49 pm
Thinking Bader should be a top 3 HW next month.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Sat Oct 27, 2018 7:40 pm
Looks like DJ is coming to the flyweight rankings!
http://www.sherdog.com/news/news/UFC-One-Championship-Finalize-Historic-Demetrious-JohnsonBen-Askren-Trade-144505
http://www.sherdog.com/news/news/UFC-One-Championship-Finalize-Historic-Demetrious-JohnsonBen-Askren-Trade-144505
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- westcott123Moderator
- Location : australia
Posts : 3180
Join date : 2014-12-05
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Sat Oct 27, 2018 11:49 pm
Where would you rank dj? Personally he should be top 3 not number one yet though in my opinion like gegard and Rory he has to earn a top 3 ranking in gmma rankings.
Him vs Adriano moraes i would love to see and him vs kairat akhemtov in my opinion he has to beat one of them before getting a title shot.
Him vs Adriano moraes i would love to see and him vs kairat akhemtov in my opinion he has to beat one of them before getting a title shot.
- westcott123Moderator
- Location : australia
Posts : 3180
Join date : 2014-12-05
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Sat Oct 27, 2018 11:55 pm
Real question is i which ranking the other mma sites will give dj ? Probably 20th knowing them
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Sun Oct 28, 2018 12:01 am
westcott123 wrote:Where would you rank dj? Personally he should be top 3 not number one yet though in my opinion like gegard and Rory he has to earn a top 3 ranking in gmma rankings.
Him vs Adriano moraes i would love to see and him vs kairat akhemtov in my opinion he has to beat one of them before getting a title shot.
With his recent defeat I don't think he should be number 1 either. I would place him number 2.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Sun Oct 28, 2018 12:02 am
westcott123 wrote:Real question is i which ranking the other mma sites will give dj ? Probably 20th knowing them
Yeah, he will likely drop. He is currently number 7 P4P on UFC rankings I believe. Sherdog has him at number 8 P4P.
Sherdog has him at number 2 in the FLW division behind Cejudo as he should be.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Mon Oct 29, 2018 7:42 pm
Great rankings as always
_________________
"When I'am hurting my opponent too badly i show him mercy,but when he takes advantage of that mercy i end the fight."FEDOR
"Catch wrestling is the violent sport,don't get me wrong bjj guys are bad asses but its pro wrestling all the way."WARMASTER
BELLATOR #1
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Mon Oct 29, 2018 8:24 pm
fka wrote:Great rankings as always
Thanks FKA!
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Mon Oct 29, 2018 8:34 pm
No problem buddy!!
_________________
"When I'am hurting my opponent too badly i show him mercy,but when he takes advantage of that mercy i end the fight."FEDOR
"Catch wrestling is the violent sport,don't get me wrong bjj guys are bad asses but its pro wrestling all the way."WARMASTER
BELLATOR #1
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - October 2018
Mon Oct 29, 2018 8:42 pm
fka wrote:No problem buddy!!
I will have to consider some of your world cup fighters for inclusion in future rankings.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|