Global-MMA Rankings - May 2019

Go down

Global-MMA Rankings - May 2019 Empty Global-MMA Rankings - May 2019

Post by CDF47 on Tue Apr 30, 2019 1:42 pm

Heavyweight
1.  Ryan Bader (Bellator Champion)
2.  Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
3.  Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
4.  Matt Mitrione (Bellator)
5.  Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
6.  Amir Aliakbari (ACA)
7.  Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator)
8.  Philip De Fries (KSW Champion)
9.  Ivan Shtyrkov (RCC)
10. Josh Barnett (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Roy Nelson (Bellator), Philipe Lins (PFL Champion), Tony Johnson (ACA), Aleksander Emelianenko (RCC), Satoshi Ishii (ONE)

Light Heavyweight
1.  Ryan Bader (Bellator Champion)
2.  Jiri Prochazka (RIZIN Champion)
3.  Tomasz Narkun (KSW Champion)
4.  Vadim Nemkov (Bellator)
5.  Phil Davis (Bellator)
6.  Rashid Yusupov (PFL)
7.  Sean O’Connell (PFL Champion)
8.  Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov (ACA Champion)
9.  Khadis Ibragimov (M-1 Global)
10. Liam McGeary (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal (Bellator), Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global), Vinny Magalhaes (PFL), Maxim Grishin (PFL), Mikhail Zayats (M-1 Global)

Middleweight
1.  Gegard Mousasi (Bellator Champion)
2.  Aung La NSang (ONE Champion)
3.  Bruno Silva (M-1 Global)
4.  Scott Askham (KSW)
5.  Albert Duraev (ACA Champion)
6.  Lyoto Machida (Bellator)
7.  Anatoly Tokov (Bellator)
8.  John Salter (Bellator)
9.  Rafael Carvalho (Bellator)
10. Rafael Lovato Jr. (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Louis Taylor (PFL Champion), Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator), Michal Materla (KSW), Leandro Ataides (ONE), Vitaly Bigdash (ONE)

Welterweight
1.  Rory MacDonald (Bellator Champion)
2.  Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3.  Michael Page (Bellator)
4.  Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
5.  Jon Fitch (Bellator)
6.  Magomed Magomedkerimov (PFL Champion)
7.  Roberto Soldic (KSW Champion)
8.  Paul Daley (Bellator)
9.  Lorenz Larkin (Bellator)
10. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (PFL)

Other Contenders: Ray Cooper III (PFL), Mukhamed Berkhamov (ACA), Neiman Gracie (Bellator), Jake Shields (PFL), Borys Mankowski (KSW)

Lightweight
1.  Michael Chandler (Bellator Champion)
2.  Timofey Nastyukhin (ONE)
3.  Eddie Alvarez (ONE)
4.  Patricky Freire (Bellator)
5.  Shinya Aoki (ONE Champion)
6.  Brent Primus (Bellator)
7.  Martin Nguyen (ONE)
8.  Eduard Folayang (ONE)
9.  Benson Henderson (Bellator)
10. Natan Shulte (PFL Champion)

Other Contenders: Mateusz Gamrot (KSW Champion), Damien Brown (RIZIN), Mikuru Asakura (RIZIN), Derek Anderson (Bellator), Johnny Case (RIZIN)

Featherweight
1.  Patricio Freire (Bellator Champion)
2.  Lance Palmer (PFL Champion)
3.  Martin Nguyen (ONE Champion)
4.  Daniel Straus (Bellator)
5.  Pat Curran (Bellator)
6.  Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator)
7.  Andre Harrison (PFL)
8.  Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
9.  Steven Siler (PFL)  
10. Bubba Jenkins (ACA)

Other Contenders: Henry Corrales (Bellator), Koyomi Matsushima (ONE), Aaron Pico (Bellator), A.J. McKee (Bellator), Salman Zhamaldaev (ACA)

Bantamweight
1.  Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN Champion)
2.  Shintaro Ishiwatari (King of Pancrase)
3.  Darrion Caldwell (Bellator Champion)
4.  Timur Valiev (PFL)
5.  Bibiano Fernandes (ONE Champion)
6.  Kevin Belingon (ONE)
7.  Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
8.  Rafael Silva (Pancrase)
9.  Joe Taimanglo (Bellator)
10. Victor Henry (DEEP)

Other Contenders: Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator), Kai Asakura (RIZIN), Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC Champion), Shawn Bunch (Bellator), Movsar Evloev (M-1 Global)

Women's Atomweight
1. Ayaka Hamasaki (RIZIN Champion)
2. Kanna Asakura (RIZIN)
3. Seo Hee Ham (Road FC Champion)
4. Jinh Yu Frey (Invicta Champion)
5. Rena Kubota (RIZIN)
6. Ashley Cummins (Invicta)
7. Minna Grusander (Invicta)
8. Tomo Maesawa (DEEP JEWELS)
9. Alesha Zappitella (Invicta)
10. Mina Kurobe (DEEP JEWELS)


Last edited by CDF47 on Tue May 07, 2019 7:25 pm; edited 1 time in total

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
CDF47
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 13500
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Global-MMA Rankings - May 2019 Empty Re: Global-MMA Rankings - May 2019

Post by CDF47 on Tue Apr 30, 2019 1:42 pm

Global-MMA Ranking Update Summary

* Ranked Fighters Removed from All Previous Rankings Dating Back to February 2012:

Heavyweight: Tony Lopez, Cole Konrad (Retired), Eric Prindle, Todd Duffee (UFC), Alexei Kudin, Soa Palelei (UFC), Levan Razmadze, Rich Hale, Chaban Ka, Rolles Gracie, Jeff Monson, Peter Graham, Alexey Oleinik (UFC), Ryan Martinez, Lavar Johnson, Mike Russow, Andrei Arlovski (UFC), Dmitriy Sosnovskiy, Guram Gugenishvilli, Derrick Mehmen, Kenny Garner, Brett Rogers, Magomed Malikov, Konstantin Erokhin (UFC), Shamil Abdurahimov (UFC), Konstantin Gluhov, Stephan Puetz (Division Change), Damian Grabowski (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Marcin Tybura (UFC), Denis Smoldarev, Oli Thompson, Alexander Volkov (UFC), Smealinho Rama (Division Change), Kirill Sidelnikov, Matt Mitrione, Shawn Jordan, Geronimo dos Santos, Fernando Rodrigues Jr., Denis Goltsov, Evengy Erokhin, Siala-Mou “Mighty Mo” Siliga, Blagoy Ivanov (UFC), Bobby Lashley, Brandon Vera, Marcin Rozalski, Sergey Pavlovich (UFC), Kelvin Tiller, Mukhomad Vakhaev, Javy Ayala, Karol Bedorf, Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic (Retired), Josh Copeland, Valentin Moldavsky

Light Heavyweight: Glover Texeira (UFC), D.J. Linderman, Marcus Vanttinen, Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce), Jimi Manuwa (UFC), Roger Hollett (UFC), Richard Hale (Division Change), Mark Godbeer, Travis Wiuff (Division Change), Sergey Kornev (Retired), Renato “Babalu” Sobral, Aleksandar Radosavljevic (Retired), Max Nunes, Jacob Noe, Raphael Davis, Jan Blachowicz (UFC), Anthony Johnson (UFC), Paul Buentello, Vladimir Matyushenko (Retired), Moise Rimbon, Christian M’Pumbu, Joey Beltran, Luiz Cane, Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (Division Change), James McSweeney, Jason Jones, Maxim Grishin, Mikhail Zayats, Mike Kyle, Thiago Silva, Teddy Holder, Goran Reljic, Vadim Nemkov, Shamil Gamzatov, Attila Vegh, Tito Ortiz (Retired), David Branch (UFC), Emanuel Newton, Smealinho Rama, Ronny Markes, Robert Drysdale, Karl Albrektsson, Stephan Puetz, Roger Gracie, Quinton “Rampage” Jackson, Batraz Agnaev, Valentin Moldavsky (Division Change), Nikita Krylov (UFC), Chael Sonnen, Linton Vassell (Division Change)

Middleweight: Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce), Giva Santana, Bryan Baker, Hector Lombard (UFC), Andrei Semenov, Jorge Santiago (Strikeforce), Anthony Johnson (Division Change), Ryuta Sakurai, Magomed Sultanakhmedov (Retired), Antonio Neto (UFC), Thales Leites (UFC), Vitor Vianna, Bruno Santos, Roger Gracie (Division Change), Mario Miranda (Division Change), Arthur Guseinov, Dan Cramer, Eun-Su Lee, Elvis Mutapcic, Jesse Taylor, Leandro Ataides, Jay Silva, Brett Cooper, Kazuhiro Nakamura (Retired), Joe Schilling, Tamdan McCrory (UFC), Yoshiyuki Nakanishi, Doug Marshall, Kendall Grove, Young Choi, Tomasz Drwal, Melvin Manhoef, Yushin Okami (Division Change), Maiquel Falcao, Alessio Sakara, Clifford Starks, Aziz Karaoglu, David Branch (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Luis Santos, Brandon Halsey, Ramazan Emeev (UFC), Hisaki Kato, Alessio Sakara, Chidi Njokuani, Vladimir Mineev, Jung Hwan Cha, Mamed Khalidov (Retired), Shamil Gamzatov, Abusupiyan Magomedov

Welterweight: Ben Saunders, Gael Grimaud, Bryan Baker, Yuya Shirai, Marius Zaromskis, Lyman Good, Myung Ho Bae, Fabricio Monteiro, Jay Hieron, Karl Amoussou, Rashid Magomedov (UFC), Alexander Yakovlev (UFC), Takenori Sato (UFC), Shamil Zavurov, Josh Burkman (UFC), Ryan Ford, Rick Hawn, Steve Carl (UFC), Beslan Isaev, Yasubey Enomoto, Gota Yamashita, Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (UFC), Nobutatsu Suzuki, Murad Abdulaev, Fernando Gonzalez, Shingo Suzuki, Yuta Watanabe, Brennan Ward, Evangelist “Cyborg” Santos, Emil Weber Meek (UFC), Saad Awad, Hisaki Kato (Division Change), Luis Santos (Division Change), Akihiro Murayama, Aslambek Saidov, Hiromitsu Miura, Chidi Njokuani, Zebaztian Kadestam, Yushin Okami (UFC), Ben Askren (Retired), Muslim Salikhov (UFC), Albert Tumenov, Juho Valamaa, Roberto Soldic, Kiichi Kunimoto, Rousimar Palhares, Alexey Kunchenko (UFC), Vyacheslav Vasilevsky, Dricus Du Plessis, Mukhamed Berkhamov

Lightweight: Francisco Trinaldo (UFC), Ricardo Tirloni, Koji Oishi, Mizuto Hirota (Strikeforce), Mairbek Taisumov, Zorobabel Moreira, Rich Clementi, Katsunori Kikuno, Paul Sass, Lloyd Woodard, Antonio McKee (Retired), Lewis Gonzales, Satoru Kitaoka, Yui Chul Nam (UFC), Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Kotetsu Boku, Naoyuki Kotani (UFC), Nick Newell, Eddie Alvarez (UFC), Leandro Silva (UFC), Luis “Buscape” Firmino, Isao Kobayashi (Division Change), Vuyisile Colossa, Mansour Barnaoui, Koji Ando, Musa Khamanaev, Jason Knight (UFC), Brandon Girtz, Saad Awad, Will Brooks (UFC), David Rickels, Marcin Held (UFC), Alexandr Shabliy, Alexander Butenko, Melvin Guillard, Ramazan Esenbaev, Josh Thomson, Alexander Sarnavskiy, Justin Gaethje (UFC), Dave Jansen, Brian Foster, Lowen Tynanes, Eduard Vartanyan, Satoru Kitaoka, Jason High, Akhmed Aliev, Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov, Diego Brandao, Ali Bagov, Pavel Kusch, Derek Campos, Sam Sicillia, Daron Cruickshank, Yusuke Yachi, Luiz Gustavo Felix Dos Santos

Featherweight: Ronnie Mann, Mike Corey, Wilson Reis, Joachim Hansen, Mike Richman, Yusuke Kawanago, Takeshi Inoue, Joe Warren (Division Change), Wagnney Fabiano, Shahbulat Shamhalaev, Honorio Banario, Kazuyuki Miyata, Tatsuya Kawajiri (UFC), Doo Ho Choi (UFC), Takumi Nakayama, Marlon Sandro, Matt Bessette, Shinya Aoki (Division Change), Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva, Daniel Romero, Magomeddrasul Khasbulaev, Koji Oishi (Retired), Caol Uno, Yoshifumi Nakamura, Diego Nunes, John Teixeira da Conceicao, Yutaka Saito, Isao Kobayashi, Rick Glenn (UFC), Sheymon da Silva Moraes, Hiroyuki Takaya, Goiti Yamauchi (Division Change), Rasul Mirzaev, Emmanuel Sanchez, Jadamba Narantungala, Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida, Ivan Buchinger, Khamzat Dalgiev, Kazunori Yokota, James Gallagher, Magomed Idrisov, Kron Gracie, Henry Corrales, Alexandre Bezerra, Marat Gafurov, Georgi Karakhanyan

Bantamweight: Hiroshi Nakamura, Masakazu Imanari, Hideo Tokoro, Yusup Saadulaev, Antonio Banuelos, Wagnney Fabiano (Division Change), Alexis Vila, Rodolfo Marques Diniz, Travis Marx, Zach Makovsky (Division Change), Kyoji Horiguchi (UFC), Miguel Torres, Leandro Issa (UFC), Pablo Alfonso, Ed West, Anthony Leone, Yuta Sasaki (UFC), Tyson Nam, Cody Bollinger, Mike Richman, Josh Hill, Jonathan Brookins, Timur Valiev, Sheymon da Silva Moraes (Division Change), Luis Alberto Nogueira (Division Change), Dae Hwan Kim, Tom Duquesnoy (UFC), Marlon Moraes (UFC), Chris Gutierrez, Emmanuel Sanchez (Division Change), Petr Yan, Masakatsu Ueda, Sam Sicilia, Manel Kape, Marcos Galvao (Division Change), Takafumi Otsuka, Leandro Higo, Reece Mclaren, Joe Warren, Michael McDonald (Retired)

Flyweight: Taiyo Nakahara, Kentaro Watanabe, Rey Docyogen, Yuki Yasunaga, Ali Bagautinov (UFC), Jose Maria Tome (UFC), Darrell Montague (UFC), Zach Makovsky, Sergio Pettis (UFC), Alexis Vila (Division Change), Will Campuzano (UFC), Joshua Sampo (UFC), Mamoru Yamaguchi, Yoshiro Maeda, Yosuke Saruta, Kentaro Watanabe, Hideo Tokoro, Yasuhiro Urushitani, Yosuke Saruta

Junior Flyweight: Junji Ikoma, Takehiro Ishii, Mikihito Yamagami (Division Change), Masakazu Utsugi, Takuya Eizumi, Ryosuke Tanuma, Tadaaki Yamamoto, Jun Nakamura, Ryuya Fukuda, Akihito Sasao


Flyweight: Chico Camus, Bruno Azevedo, Yusaku Nakamura, Yuya Wakamatsu

Strawweight: Ryuto Sawada, Yosuke Saruta

Women's Featherweight: Faith Van Duin, Daria Ibragimova, Charmaine Tweet

Women's Flyweight: Mackenzie Dern  (UFC), Rin Nakai, Sarah D'Alelio, Lena Ovchynnikova, Ariane Lipski
____________________________________________________________________________________________

Global-MMA Ranking Rules

*This ranking system includes fighters that are not under exclusive contract to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).

*Top level fighters that leave the UFC may be ranked in subsequent rankings.

*Fighters that sign exclusively to the UFC will be removed from the rankings. 

*Rankings are based on a fighter's overall career results and recent performance.


*A fighter will be ranked number one if he defeats the number one ranked fighter in the weight division except under certain rare circumstances where the number two ranked fighter clearly deserves to move into the number one ranking position.  

*Victories over highly ranked fighters and losses against non-ranked opponents have a larger effect on the fighters ranking position.

*A fighter will not necessarily take the place of his opponent in the rankings after a victory or a loss.


* A fighter can move up a maximum of three spots with impressive victories over a fighter ranked below him; however, there is no limit if the fighter earned a title or a tournament championship with the victory.

* An unranked newly crowned champion who earned a title in a major league MMA promotion can enter the top ten even with a victory over an unranked fighter.

*A fighter will drop in the rankings if he does not fight regularly against high level competition.

*A top ten ranked fighter can become ranked in another weight division after one or more wins in his new weight class.

*A fighter can be ranked in two different weight divisions.

*Champions and fighters from prominent promotions will have an advantage over champions and fighters from promotions with lesser competition.


*A fighter will be removed from the rankings if he does not fight for two years.

*Fighters that are signed to multiple promotions will have their promotions listed based on the following criteria: 1) championship held in a promotion, 2) predominant promotion the fighter fights in, 3) promotion last fought in.

*Rankings will be updated every month.

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
CDF47
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 13500
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Global-MMA Rankings - May 2019 Empty Re: Global-MMA Rankings - May 2019

Post by Rizin=PRIDEFC on Wed May 01, 2019 6:57 am

Women's Atomweight rankings added Very Happy
Rizin=PRIDEFC
Rizin=PRIDEFC
Moderator

Location : Croatia
Posts : 1264
Join date : 2013-11-08

Back to top Go down

Global-MMA Rankings - May 2019 Empty Re: Global-MMA Rankings - May 2019

Post by CDF47 on Wed May 01, 2019 6:13 pm

Rizin=PRIDEFC wrote:Women's Atomweight rankings added Very Happy

Nice! Great work!

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
CDF47
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 13500
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Global-MMA Rankings - May 2019 Empty Re: Global-MMA Rankings - May 2019

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum