Global-MMA Rankings - July 2018

Go down

Global-MMA Rankings - July 2018

Post by CDF47 on Sun Jul 01, 2018 5:45 pm

Heavyweight
1.  Vitaly Minakov (Fight Nights)  
2.  Matt Mitrione (Bellator)
3.  Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
4.  Roy Nelson (Bellator)
5.  Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator)
6.  Amir Aliakbari (ACB)
7.  Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
8.  Tony Johnson Jr. (ACB)
9.  Karol Bedorf (KSW) *N.R
10. Javy Ayala (Bellator)
Other Contenders: Ivan Shtyrkov (RCC), Phil De Fries (KSW ), Marcin Różalski (Free Agent), Aleksander Emelianenko (RCC), Mukhamad Vakhaev (ACB )

Light Heavyweight
1.  Ryan Bader (Bellator )
2.  Phil Davis (Bellator)
3.  Tomasz  Narkun (KSW )
4.  Jiří Procházka (RIZIN)
5.  Muhammed Lawal (Bellator)
6.  Rashid Yusupov (PFL)
7.  Valentin Moldavsky (Bellator)
8.  Vadim Nemkov (RIZIN)
9.  Linton Vassell (Bellator)
10. Liam McGeary (Bellator) *N.R
Other Contenders: Nikita Krylov (Fight Nights ), Chael Sonnen (Bellator), Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov (ACB ),  Khadis Ibragimov (M-1 Global), Viktor Nemkov (RCC)

Middleweight
1.  Gegard Mousasi (Bellator )
2.  Mamed Khalidov (KSW )
3.  Aung La Nsang (ONE ) ranking3 2
4.  Rafael Carvalho (Bellator) ranking1 1
5.  John Salter (Bellator) ranking1 1
6.  Bruno Silva (M-1 Global) ranking3 1
7.  Scott Askham (KSW) ranking3 2
8.  Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator) ranking3 2
9.  Albert Duraev (ACB ) *N.R
10. Leandro Ataides (ONE) *N.R
Other Contenders:   Michał Materla (KSW), Vitaly Bigdash (ONE), Anatoly Tokov (RIZIN), Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (ACB), Jung Hwan Cha (Road FC )

Welterweight
1.  Rory MacDonald (Bellator )
2.  Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3.  Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4.  Jon Fitch (Bellator)
5.  Michael Page (Bellator)
6.  Alexey Kunchenko (M-1 Global )
7.  Jake Shields (PFL)
8.  Paul Daley (Bellator)
9.  Abubakar Nurmagomedov (PFL)
10.Mukhamed Berkhamov (ACB )
Other Contenders: Lorenz Larkin (Bellator), Rousimar Palhares (Fight Nights), Dricus Du Plessis (KSW ), Kiichi Kunimoto (RIZIN), Borys Mańkowski (KSW)

Lightweight
1.  Brent Primus (Bellator )
2.  Michael Chandler (Bellator)
3.  Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
4.  Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5.  Yusuke Yachi (RIZIN)
6.  Eduard Folayang (ONE)
7.  Shinya Aoki (ONE)
8.  Derek Campos (Bellator)
9.  Mateusz Gamrot (KSW )
10. Benson Henderson (Bellator)
Other Contenders: Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov (ACB ) , Jason High (PFL), Satoru Kitaoka (RIZIN), Akhmet Aliev (Fight Nights), Derek Anderson (Bellator)

Featherweight
1.  Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator )
2.  Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
3.  Pat Curran (Bellator)
4.  Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5.  Andre Harrison (PFL) ranking3 1
6.  Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator) ranking1 1
7.  Daniel Straus (Bellator)
8.  Marat Gafurov (ONE)
9.  Lance Palmer (PFL) *N.R
10. Kron Gracie(RIZIN)
Other Contenders: Bubba Jenkins (ACB), Georgi Karakhanyan (ACB), Steven Siler (PFL), Aaron Pico (Bellator), Magomed Idrisov (PFL)

Bantamweight
1.  Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN)
2.  Darrion Caldwell (Bellator )
3.  Bibiano Fernandes (ONE )
4.  Shintaro Ishiwatari (King of Pancrase )
5.  Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
6.  Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC )
7.  Timur Valiev (PFL) ranking3 2
8.  Rafael  Silva (Interim King of Pancrase ) ranking1 1
9.  Michael McDonald (Bellator) ranking1 1
10. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator)
Other Contenders: Takafumi Otsuka (DEEP ),  Kai Asakura (RIZIN), Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator),  Joe Warren (Bellator), Leandro Higo (Bellator)

Flyweight
1. Hiromasa Ogikubo (Shooto )
2. Geje Eustaquio (ONE )  
3. Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP )
4. Ali Bagautinov (Fight Nights)
5. Askar Askarov (ACB )
6. Chris Kelades (M-1 Global)  
7. Adriano Moraes (ONE)
8. Yuki Motoya (RIZIN)
9. Zhalgas Zhumagulov (Fight Nights)
10. Yunus Evloev (WFCA )
Other Contenders: Yoni Sherbatov (ACB), Kairat Akhmetov (ONE), Yuya Wakamatsu (Pancrase),  Yusaku Nakamura (RIZIN), Tyson Nam (Fight Nights)

Strawweight
1. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE )
2. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase )
3. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
4. Alex Silva (ONE)
5. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase)
6  Marcus Amaral (Pancrase)
7. Ryohei  Kurosawa (Shooto)
8. Hayato Suzuki (ONE)
9. Yosuke Saruta (Shooto )
10. Haruo Ochi (DEEP )
Other Contenders:  Gilberto Dias (Shooto BR),  Joshua Pacio (ONE), Shinya Murofushi (Pancrase), Raymison Bruno (Pancrase), Junji Ito (Shooto)

Women's Featherweight
1. Julia Budd (Bellator )
2. Talita Nogueira (Bellator)
3. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator)
4. Cindy "Battlecat" Dandois (RIZIN)
5. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)
6. Ediane Gomes (Invicta FC)
7. Leah  Letson ( Invicta FC)
8. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)
9. Felicia Spencer (Invicta FC)
10. Helena Kolesnyk (Invicta FC)
Other Contenders: Larissa Pacheco (Free Agent), "King" Reina Miura (RIZIN), Jozette Cotton (Free Agent), Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator), Zarah Fairn Dos Santos (Bellator)

Women's Flyweight
1. Ariane Lipski (KSW )
2. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator )
3. Jingnan Xiong (ONE )  
4. Valérie Létourneau (Bellator)  
5. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
6. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź (Invicta FC)
7. Juliana Velasquez (Bellator)
8. Rin Nakai (RIZIN)
9. Pearl Gonzalez (Invicta FC)
10. Kanako Murata (RIZIN)
Other Contenders: Alejandra Lara (Bellator), Tiffany Teo (ONE), Simone Duarte (Shooto BR), Kate Jackson (Bellator), Sarah Frota (Free Agent)

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACB
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 12721
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Re: Global-MMA Rankings - July 2018

Post by CDF47 on Sun Jul 01, 2018 5:45 pm

Global-MMA Ranking Update Summary

* Ranked Fighters Removed from All Previous Rankings Dating Back to February 2012:

Heavyweight: Tony Lopez, Cole Konrad (Retired), Eric Prindle, Todd Duffee (UFC), Alexei Kudin, Soa Palelei (UFC), Levan Razmadze, Rich Hale, Chaban Ka, Rolles Gracie, Jeff Monson, Peter Graham, Alexey Oleinik (UFC), Ryan Martinez, Lavar Johnson, Mike Russow, Andrei Arlovski (UFC), Dmitriy Sosnovskiy, Guram Gugenishvilli, Derrick Mehmen, Kenny Garner, Brett Rogers, Magomed Malikov, Konstantin Erokhin (UFC), Shamil Abdurahimov (UFC), Konstantin Gluhov, Stephan Puetz (Division Change), Damian Grabowski (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Marcin Tybura (UFC), Satoshi Ishii, Denis Smoldarev, Oli Thompson, Alexander Volkov (UFC), Smealinho Rama (Division Change), Kirill Sidelnikov, Matt Mitrione, Shawn Jordan, Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic (Retired), Geronimo dos Santos, Fernando Rodrigues Jr., Denis Goltsov, Evengy Erokhin, Siala-Mou “Mighty Mo” Siliga, Blagoy Ivanov (UFC), Bobby Lashley, Brandon Vera

Light Heavyweight: Glover Texeira (UFC), D.J. Linderman, Marcus Vanttinen, Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce), Jimi Manuwa (UFC), Roger Hollett (UFC), Richard Hale (Division Change), Mark Godbeer, Maxim Grishin, Travis Wiuff (Division Change), Sergey Kornev (Retired), Renato “Babalu” Sobral, Aleksandar Radosavljevic (Retired), Max Nunes, Jacob Noe, Raphael Davis, Jan Blachowicz (UFC), Anthony Johnson (UFC), Paul Buentello, Vladimir Matyushenko (Retired), Moise Rimbon, Christian M’Pumbu, Joey Beltran, Luiz Cane, Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (Division Change), James McSweeney, Jason Jones, Maxim Grishin, Mikhail Zayats, Mike Kyle, Thiago Silva, Teddy Holder, Goran Reljic, Vadim Nemkov, Shamil Gamzatov, Vinny Magalhaes (Retired), Attila Vegh, Tito Ortiz (Retired), David Branch (UFC), Emanuel Newton, Smealinho Rama, Ronny Markes, Robert Drysdale, Karl Albrektsson, Stephan Puetz, Roger Gracie, Quinton “Rampage” Jackson, Batraz Agnaev

Middleweight: Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce), Giva Santana, Bryan Baker, Hector Lombard (UFC), Andrei Semenov, Jorge Santiago (Strikeforce), Anthony Johnson (Division Change), Ryuta Sakurai, Magomed Sultanakhmedov (Retired), Antonio Neto (UFC), Thales Leites (UFC), Vitor Vianna, Bruno Santos, Roger Gracie (Division Change), Mario Miranda (Division Change), Arthur Guseinov, Dan Cramer, Eun-Su Lee, Elvis Mutapcic, Jesse Taylor, Leandro Ataides, Jay Silva, Brett Cooper, Kazuhiro Nakamura (Retired), Joe Schilling, Tamdan McCrory (UFC), Yoshiyuki Nakanishi, Doug Marshall, Kendall Grove, Young Choi, Tomasz Drwal, Melvin Manhoef, Yushin Okami (Division Change), Maiquel Falcao, Alessio Sakara, Clifford Starks, Aziz Karaoglu, David Branch (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Luis Santos, Brandon Halsey, Ramazan Emeev (UFC), Hisaki Kato, Alessio Sakara, Chidi Njokuani, Vladimir Mineev

Welterweight: Ben Saunders, Gael Grimaud, Bryan Baker, Yuya Shirai, Marius Zaromskis, Lyman Good, Myung Ho Bae, Fabricio Monteiro, Jay Hieron, Karl Amoussou, Rashid Magomedov (UFC), Albert Tumenov (UFC), Alexander Yakovlev (UFC), Takenori Sato (UFC), Shamil Zavurov, Josh Burkman (UFC), Ryan Ford, Rick Hawn, Steve Carl (UFC), Beslan Isaev, Yasubey Enomoto, Gota Yamashita, Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (UFC), Nobutatsu Suzuki, Murad Abdulaev, Fernando Gonzalez, Shingo Suzuki, Yuta Watanabe, Brennan Ward, Evangelist “Cyborg” Santos, Emil Weber Meek (UFC), Saad Awad, Hisaki Kato (Division Change), Luis Santos (Division Change), Akihiro Murayama, Aslambek Saidov, Hiromitsu Miura, Chidi Njokuani, Zebaztian Kadestam, Yushin Okami (UFC), Ben Askren (Retired), Muslim Salikhov (UFC), Albert Tumenov, Juho Valamaa, Roberto Soldic

Lightweight: Francisco Trinaldo (UFC), Ricardo Tirloni, Koji Oishi, Mizuto Hirota (Strikeforce), Mairbek Taisumov, Zorobabel Moreira, Rich Clementi, Katsunori Kikuno, Paul Sass, Lloyd Woodard, Antonio McKee (Retired), Lewis Gonzales, Satoru Kitaoka, Yui Chul Nam (UFC), Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Kotetsu Boku, Naoyuki Kotani (UFC), Nick Newell, Eddie Alvarez (UFC), Leandro Silva (UFC), Luis “Buscape” Firmino, Isao Kobayashi (Division Change), Vuyisile Colossa, Mansour Barnaoui, Koji Ando, Musa Khamanaev, Jason Knight (UFC), Brandon Girtz, Saad Awad, Will Brooks (UFC), David Rickels, Marcin Held (UFC), Alexandr Shabliy, Alexander Butenko, Melvin Guillard, Ramazan Esenbaev, Josh Thomson, Alexander Sarnavskiy, Daron Cruickshank, Justin Gaethje (UFC), Dave Jansen, Brian Foster, Lowen Tynanes, Eduard Vartanyan

Featherweight: Ronnie Mann, Mike Corey, Wilson Reis, Joachim Hansen, Mike Richman, Yusuke Kawanago, Takeshi Inoue, Joe Warren (Division Change), Wagnney Fabiano, Shahbulat Shamhalaev, Honorio Banario, Kazuyuki Miyata, Tatsuya Kawajiri (UFC), Doo Ho Choi (UFC), Takumi Nakayama, Marlon Sandro, Matt Bessette, Shinya Aoki (Division Change), Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva, Daniel Romero, Magomeddrasul Khasbulaev, Koji Oishi (Retired), Caol Uno, Yoshifumi Nakamura, Diego Nunes, John Teixeira da Conceicao, Yutaka Saito, Isao Kobayashi, Rick Glenn (UFC), Sheymon da Silva Moraes, Hiroyuki Takaya, Goiti Yamauchi (Division Change), Rasul Mirzaev, Emmanuel Sanchez, Jadamba Narantungala, Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida, Ivan Buchinger, Khamzat Dalgiev, Kazunori Yokota, James Gallagher

Bantamweight: Hiroshi Nakamura, Masakazu Imanari, Hideo Tokoro, Yusup Saadulaev, Antonio Banuelos, Wagnney Fabiano (Division Change), Alexis Vila, Rodolfo Marques Diniz, Travis Marx, Zach Makovsky (Division Change), Kyoji Horiguchi (UFC), Miguel Torres, Leandro Issa (UFC), Pablo Alfonso, Ed West, Anthony Leone, Yuta Sasaki (UFC), Tyson Nam, Cody Bollinger, Mike Richman, Kevin Belingon, Josh Hill, Jonathan Brookins, Timur Valiev, Sheymon da Silva Moraes (Division Change), Luis Alberto Nogueira (Division Change), Victor Henry, Dae Hwan Kim, Tom Duquesnoy (UFC), Marlon Moraes (UFC), Chris Gutierrez, Emmanuel Sanchez (Division Change), Petr Yan, Masakatsu Ueda, Sam Sicilia, Manel Kape, Marcos Galvao (Division Change)


Flyweight: Chico Camus, Bruno Azevedo, Jose Torres (UFC), Riley Dutro (UFC), Ricky Simon (UFC), Takeshi Kasugai, Zach Makovsky

Strawweight: Ryuto Sawada, Marcone Muniz, Kanta Sato

Women's Featherweight: Faith Van Duin, Daria Ibragimova, Charmaine Tweet, Gabrielle Holloway, Alexis Dufresne, Katharina Lehner (Division Change)

Women's Flyweight: Mackenzie Dern  (UFC), Rin Nakai, Sarah D'Alelio, Lena Ovchynnikova, Jennifer Maia (UFC), Emily Ducote, Molly McCann (UFC)
____________________________________________________________________________________________

Global-MMA Ranking Rules

*This ranking system includes fighters that are not under exclusive contract to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).

*Top level fighters that leave the UFC may be ranked in subsequent rankings.

*Fighters that sign exclusively to the UFC will be removed from the rankings. 

*Rankings are based on a fighter's overall career results and recent performance.


*A fighter will be ranked number one if he defeats the number one ranked fighter in the weight division except under certain rare circumstances where the number two ranked fighter clearly deserves to move into the number one ranking position.  

*Victories over highly ranked fighters and losses against non-ranked opponents have a larger effect on the fighters ranking position.

*A fighter will not necessarily take the place of his opponent in the rankings after a victory or a loss.


* A fighter can move up a maximum of three spots with impressive victories over a fighter ranked below him; however, there is no limit if the fighter earned a title or a tournament championship with the victory.

* An unranked newly crowned champion who earned a title in a major league MMA promotion can enter the top ten even with a victory over an unranked fighter.

*A fighter will drop in the rankings if he does not fight regularly against high level competition.

*A top ten ranked fighter can become ranked in another weight division after one or more wins in his new weight class.

*A fighter can be ranked in two different weight divisions.

*Champions and fighters from prominent promotions will have an advantage over champions and fighters from promotions with lesser competition.


*A fighter will be removed from the rankings if he does not fight for two years.

*Fighters that are signed to multiple promotions will have their promotions listed based on the following criteria: 1) championship held in a promotion, 2) predominant promotion the fighter fights in, 3) promotion last fought in.

*Rankings will be updated every month.

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACB
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 12721
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum