Global-MMA Rankings - November 2018

Go down

Global-MMA Rankings - November 2018

Post by CDF47 on Wed Oct 31, 2018 10:27 pm

Heavyweight
1. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
2. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
3. Ryan Bader (Bellator)
4. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator)
5. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
6. Matt Mitrione (Bellator)
7. Amir Aliakbari (ACB)
8. Roy Nelson (Bellator)
9. Josh Copeland (PFL)
10. Philip De Fries (KSW Champion)

Other Contenders: Tony Johnson (ACB), Aleksander Emelianenko (RCC), Karol Bedorf (KSW), Javy Ayala (Bellator), Ivan Shtyrkov (RCC)

Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bader (Bellator Champion)
2. Jiri Prochazka (RIZIN)
3. Phil Davis (Bellator)
4. Tomasz Narkun (KSW Champion)
5. Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal (Bellator)
6. Rashid Yusupov (PFL)
7. Vadim Nemkov (Bellator)
8. Linton Vassell (Bellator)
9. Vinny Magalhaes (PFL)
10. Liam McGeary (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov (ACB Champion), Khadis Ibragimov (M-1 Global), Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global), Maxim Grishin (PFL), Chael Sonnen (Bellator)

Middleweight
1. Gegard Mousasi (Bellator Champion)
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Aung La NSang (ONE Champion)
4. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator)
5. Scott Askham (KSW)
6. Bruno Silva (M-1 Global)
7. Albert Duraev (ACB Champion)
8. Rafael Lovato Jr. (Bellator)
9. Anatoly Tokov (Bellator)
10. Michal Materla (KSW)

Other Contenders: John Salter (Bellator), Abusupiyan Magomedov (PFL), Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator), Leandro Ataides (ONE), Vitaly Bigdash (ONE)

Welterweight
1. Rory MacDonald (Bellator Champion)
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4. Ray Cooper III (PFL)
5. Jon Fitch (Bellator)
6. Michael Page (Bellator)
7. Paul Daley (Bellator)
8. Lorenz Larkin (Bellator)
9. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (PFL)
10. Mukhamed Berkhamov (ACB)

Other Contenders: Roberto Soldic (KSW Champion), Magomed Magomedkerimov (PFL), Jake Shields (PFL), Borys Mankowski (KSW), Mukhamed Berkhamov (PFL)

Lightweight
1. Brent Primus (Bellator Champion)
2. Eddie Alvarez (ONE)
3. Michael Chandler (Bellator)
4. Patricky Freire (Bellator)
5. Martin Nguyen (ONE Champion)
6. Shinya Aoki (ONE)
7. Eduard Folayang (ONE)
8. Benson Henderson (Bellator)
9. Derek Campos (Bellator)
10. Mateusz Gamrot (KSW Champion)

Other Contenders: Luiz Gustavo Felix Dos Santos (RIZIN), Natan Shulte (PFL), Derek Anderson (Bellator), Yusuke Yachi (RIZIN), Daron Cruickshank (RIZIN)

Featherweight
1. Patricio Freire (Bellator Champion)
2. Pat Curran (Bellator)
3. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
4. Lance Palmer (PFL)
5. Martin Nguyen (ONE Champion)
6. Steven Siler (PFL)
7. Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator)
8. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
9. Andre Harrison (PFL)
10. Aaron Pico (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Bubba Jenkins (ACB), Koyomi Matsushima (ONE), Georgi Karakhanyan (ACB), Marat Gafurov (ONE), Alexandre Bezerra (PFL)

Bantamweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN)
2. Darrion Caldwell (Bellator Champion)
3. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE Champion)
4. Shintaro Ishiwatari (King of Pancrase)
5. Timur Valiev (PFL)
6. Michael McDonald (Bellator)
7. Rafael Silva (Pancrase)
8. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
9. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC Champion)
10. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator)

Other Contenders: Joe Warren (Bellator), Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator), Kai Asakura (RIZIN), Victor Henry (DEEP), Reece Mclaren (ONE)

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACB
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 13006
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Re: Global-MMA Rankings - November 2018

Post by CDF47 on Wed Oct 31, 2018 10:29 pm

Global-MMA Ranking Update Summary

* Ranked Fighters Removed from All Previous Rankings Dating Back to February 2012:

Heavyweight: Tony Lopez, Cole Konrad (Retired), Eric Prindle, Todd Duffee (UFC), Alexei Kudin, Soa Palelei (UFC), Levan Razmadze, Rich Hale, Chaban Ka, Rolles Gracie, Jeff Monson, Peter Graham, Alexey Oleinik (UFC), Ryan Martinez, Lavar Johnson, Mike Russow, Andrei Arlovski (UFC), Dmitriy Sosnovskiy, Guram Gugenishvilli, Derrick Mehmen, Kenny Garner, Brett Rogers, Magomed Malikov, Konstantin Erokhin (UFC), Shamil Abdurahimov (UFC), Konstantin Gluhov, Stephan Puetz (Division Change), Damian Grabowski (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Marcin Tybura (UFC), Satoshi Ishii, Denis Smoldarev, Oli Thompson, Alexander Volkov (UFC), Smealinho Rama (Division Change), Kirill Sidelnikov, Matt Mitrione, Shawn Jordan, Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic (Retired), Geronimo dos Santos, Fernando Rodrigues Jr., Denis Goltsov, Evengy Erokhin, Siala-Mou “Mighty Mo” Siliga, Blagoy Ivanov (UFC), Bobby Lashley, Brandon Vera, Marcin Rozalski, Sergey Pavlovich (UFC), Kelvin Tiller, Mukhomad Vakhaev

Light Heavyweight: Glover Texeira (UFC), D.J. Linderman, Marcus Vanttinen, Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce), Jimi Manuwa (UFC), Roger Hollett (UFC), Richard Hale (Division Change), Mark Godbeer, Travis Wiuff (Division Change), Sergey Kornev (Retired), Renato “Babalu” Sobral, Aleksandar Radosavljevic (Retired), Max Nunes, Jacob Noe, Raphael Davis, Jan Blachowicz (UFC), Anthony Johnson (UFC), Paul Buentello, Vladimir Matyushenko (Retired), Moise Rimbon, Christian M’Pumbu, Joey Beltran, Luiz Cane, Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (Division Change), James McSweeney, Jason Jones, Maxim Grishin, Mikhail Zayats, Mike Kyle, Thiago Silva, Teddy Holder, Goran Reljic, Vadim Nemkov, Shamil Gamzatov, Attila Vegh, Tito Ortiz (Retired), David Branch (UFC), Emanuel Newton, Smealinho Rama, Ronny Markes, Robert Drysdale, Karl Albrektsson, Stephan Puetz, Roger Gracie, Quinton “Rampage” Jackson, Batraz Agnaev, Valentin Moldavsky (Division Change), Nikita Krylov (UFC), Mikhail Zayats

Middleweight: Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce), Giva Santana, Bryan Baker, Hector Lombard (UFC), Andrei Semenov, Jorge Santiago (Strikeforce), Anthony Johnson (Division Change), Ryuta Sakurai, Magomed Sultanakhmedov (Retired), Antonio Neto (UFC), Thales Leites (UFC), Vitor Vianna, Bruno Santos, Roger Gracie (Division Change), Mario Miranda (Division Change), Arthur Guseinov, Dan Cramer, Eun-Su Lee, Elvis Mutapcic, Jesse Taylor, Leandro Ataides, Jay Silva, Brett Cooper, Kazuhiro Nakamura (Retired), Joe Schilling, Tamdan McCrory (UFC), Yoshiyuki Nakanishi, Doug Marshall, Kendall Grove, Young Choi, Tomasz Drwal, Melvin Manhoef, Yushin Okami (Division Change), Maiquel Falcao, Alessio Sakara, Clifford Starks, Aziz Karaoglu, David Branch (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Luis Santos, Brandon Halsey, Ramazan Emeev (UFC), Hisaki Kato, Alessio Sakara, Chidi Njokuani, Vladimir Mineev, Jung Hwan Cha

Welterweight: Ben Saunders, Gael Grimaud, Bryan Baker, Yuya Shirai, Marius Zaromskis, Lyman Good, Myung Ho Bae, Fabricio Monteiro, Jay Hieron, Karl Amoussou, Rashid Magomedov (UFC), Albert Tumenov (UFC), Alexander Yakovlev (UFC), Takenori Sato (UFC), Shamil Zavurov, Josh Burkman (UFC), Ryan Ford, Rick Hawn, Steve Carl (UFC), Beslan Isaev, Yasubey Enomoto, Gota Yamashita, Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (UFC), Nobutatsu Suzuki, Murad Abdulaev, Fernando Gonzalez, Shingo Suzuki, Yuta Watanabe, Brennan Ward, Evangelist “Cyborg” Santos, Emil Weber Meek (UFC), Saad Awad, Hisaki Kato (Division Change), Luis Santos (Division Change), Akihiro Murayama, Aslambek Saidov, Hiromitsu Miura, Chidi Njokuani, Zebaztian Kadestam, Yushin Okami (UFC), Ben Askren (Retired), Muslim Salikhov (UFC), Albert Tumenov, Juho Valamaa, Roberto Soldic, Kiichi Kunimoto, Rousimar Palhares, Alexey Kunchenko (UFC), Vyacheslav Vasilevsky, Dricus Du Plessis

Lightweight: Francisco Trinaldo (UFC), Ricardo Tirloni, Koji Oishi, Mizuto Hirota (Strikeforce), Mairbek Taisumov, Zorobabel Moreira, Rich Clementi, Katsunori Kikuno, Paul Sass, Lloyd Woodard, Antonio McKee (Retired), Lewis Gonzales, Satoru Kitaoka, Yui Chul Nam (UFC), Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Kotetsu Boku, Naoyuki Kotani (UFC), Nick Newell, Eddie Alvarez (UFC), Leandro Silva (UFC), Luis “Buscape” Firmino, Isao Kobayashi (Division Change), Vuyisile Colossa, Mansour Barnaoui, Koji Ando, Musa Khamanaev, Jason Knight (UFC), Brandon Girtz, Saad Awad, Will Brooks (UFC), David Rickels, Marcin Held (UFC), Alexandr Shabliy, Alexander Butenko, Melvin Guillard, Ramazan Esenbaev, Josh Thomson, Alexander Sarnavskiy, Justin Gaethje (UFC), Dave Jansen, Brian Foster, Lowen Tynanes, Eduard Vartanyan, Satoru Kitaoka, Jason High, Akhmed Aliev, Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov, Diego Brandao, Ali Bagov, Pavel Kusch

Featherweight: Ronnie Mann, Mike Corey, Wilson Reis, Joachim Hansen, Mike Richman, Yusuke Kawanago, Takeshi Inoue, Joe Warren (Division Change), Wagnney Fabiano, Shahbulat Shamhalaev, Honorio Banario, Kazuyuki Miyata, Tatsuya Kawajiri (UFC), Doo Ho Choi (UFC), Takumi Nakayama, Marlon Sandro, Matt Bessette, Shinya Aoki (Division Change), Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva, Daniel Romero, Magomeddrasul Khasbulaev, Koji Oishi (Retired), Caol Uno, Yoshifumi Nakamura, Diego Nunes, John Teixeira da Conceicao, Yutaka Saito, Isao Kobayashi, Rick Glenn (UFC), Sheymon da Silva Moraes, Hiroyuki Takaya, Goiti Yamauchi (Division Change), Rasul Mirzaev, Emmanuel Sanchez, Jadamba Narantungala, Marcos Alexandre Campos de Almeida, Ivan Buchinger, Khamzat Dalgiev, Kazunori Yokota, James Gallagher, Magomed Idrisov, Kron Gracie, Henry Corrales

Bantamweight: Hiroshi Nakamura, Masakazu Imanari, Hideo Tokoro, Yusup Saadulaev, Antonio Banuelos, Wagnney Fabiano (Division Change), Alexis Vila, Rodolfo Marques Diniz, Travis Marx, Zach Makovsky (Division Change), Kyoji Horiguchi (UFC), Miguel Torres, Leandro Issa (UFC), Pablo Alfonso, Ed West, Anthony Leone, Yuta Sasaki (UFC), Tyson Nam, Cody Bollinger, Mike Richman, Kevin Belingon, Josh Hill, Jonathan Brookins, Timur Valiev, Sheymon da Silva Moraes (Division Change), Luis Alberto Nogueira (Division Change), Dae Hwan Kim, Tom Duquesnoy (UFC), Marlon Moraes (UFC), Chris Gutierrez, Emmanuel Sanchez (Division Change), Petr Yan, Masakatsu Ueda, Sam Sicilia, Manel Kape, Marcos Galvao (Division Change), Takafumi Otsuka, Leandro Higo


Flyweight: Chico Camus, Bruno Azevedo, Yusaku Nakamura, Yuya Wakamatsu

Strawweight: Ryuto Sawada, Yosuke Saruta

Women's Featherweight: Faith Van Duin, Daria Ibragimova, Charmaine Tweet

Women's Flyweight: Mackenzie Dern  (UFC), Rin Nakai, Sarah D'Alelio, Lena Ovchynnikova, Ariane Lipski
____________________________________________________________________________________________

Global-MMA Ranking Rules

*This ranking system includes fighters that are not under exclusive contract to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).

*Top level fighters that leave the UFC may be ranked in subsequent rankings.

*Fighters that sign exclusively to the UFC will be removed from the rankings. 

*Rankings are based on a fighter's overall career results and recent performance.


*A fighter will be ranked number one if he defeats the number one ranked fighter in the weight division except under certain rare circumstances where the number two ranked fighter clearly deserves to move into the number one ranking position.  

*Victories over highly ranked fighters and losses against non-ranked opponents have a larger effect on the fighters ranking position.

*A fighter will not necessarily take the place of his opponent in the rankings after a victory or a loss.


* A fighter can move up a maximum of three spots with impressive victories over a fighter ranked below him; however, there is no limit if the fighter earned a title or a tournament championship with the victory.

* An unranked newly crowned champion who earned a title in a major league MMA promotion can enter the top ten even with a victory over an unranked fighter.

*A fighter will drop in the rankings if he does not fight regularly against high level competition.

*A top ten ranked fighter can become ranked in another weight division after one or more wins in his new weight class.

*A fighter can be ranked in two different weight divisions.

*Champions and fighters from prominent promotions will have an advantage over champions and fighters from promotions with lesser competition.


*A fighter will be removed from the rankings if he does not fight for two years.

*Fighters that are signed to multiple promotions will have their promotions listed based on the following criteria: 1) championship held in a promotion, 2) predominant promotion the fighter fights in, 3) promotion last fought in.

*Rankings will be updated every month.

_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACB
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
avatar
CDF47
G-MMA Rankings & Moderator

Location : United States
Posts : 13006
Join date : 2011-12-04

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum