- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Global-MMA Rankings - March 2017
Fri Mar 03, 2017 6:02 pm
Heavyweight
1. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
2. Blagoi Ivanov (WSOF )
3. Cheick Kongo (Bellator) 1
4. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator) 1
5. Javy Ayala(Bellator)
6. Tony Johnson Jr. (Fight Nights)
7. Fernando Rodrigues Jr. (KSW )
8. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
9. Karol Bedorf (KSW)
10. Geronimo Dos Santos (MFP)
Other Contenders: Denis Goltsov (ACB ), Brandon Vera (ONE ), Evgeny Erokhin (WSOF-GC ) , Siala "Mighty Mo" Siliga (Road FC ), Bobby Lashley (Bellator)
Light Heavyweight
1. Phil Davis (Bellator )
2. Ryan Bader (Free Agent) *NR
3. Liam McGeary (Bellator)
4. Quinton Jackson (Bellator)
5. Tomasz Narkun (KSW )
6. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator) 1
7. Rashid Yusupov (M-1 Global ) 3
8. Linton Vassell (Bellator)
9. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN)
10. Stephan Puetz (M-1 Global) 4
Other Contenders: Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global) , Roger Gracie (ONE ), Valentin Moldavsky (RIZIN), Smealinho Rama (WSOF), Emanuel Newton (Fight Nights)
Middleweight
1. Mamed Khalidov (KSW )
2. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global ) 1
3. Michał Materla (KSW) 1
4. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator ) 1
5. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator) 2
6. Vitaly Bigdash (ONE )
7. John Salter (Bellator) 1
8. Luis Santos (ONE) 1
9. Ken Hasegawa (DEEP) 1
10. Brandon Halsey (Free Agent)
Other Contenders: Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (ACB), Jung Hwan Cha (ROAD FC ), Hisaki Kato (Bellator), Alessio Sakara (Bellator), Anatoly Tokov (M-1 Global)
Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (ONE )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator )
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4. Rory MacDonald (Bellator)
5. Paul Daley (Bellator)
6. Jon Fitch (WSOF )
7. Michael Page (Bellator)
8. Borys Mańkowski (KSW )
9. Jake Shields (WSOF)
10. Alexey Kunchenko (M-1 Global ) *NR
Other Contenders: Yushin Okami (DEEP) , Rousimar Palhares (KSW), Chidi Njokuani (Bellator), Hiromitsu Miura (King of Pancrase ), Abubakar Nurmagomedov (WSOF)
Lightweight
1. Justin Gaethje (Free Agent)
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator )
3. Eduard Folayang (ONE )
4. Benson Henderson (Bellator)
5. Shinya Aoki (ONE)
6. Lowen Tynanes (ONE)
7. Derek Campos (Bellator)
8. Dave Jansen (WFCA)
9. Satoru Kitaoka (RIZIN)
10. Alexander Sarnavskiy (ACB)
Other Contenders: Mateusz Gamrot (KSW ), Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator),Jason High (WSOF), Daron Cruickshank (RIZIN), Derek Anderson (Bellator)
Featherweight
1. Daniel Straus (Bellator )
2. Daniel Weichel (Bellator) 1
3. Marat Gafurov (ONE )
4. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
5. Pat Curran (Bellator)
6. Lance Palmer (WSOF )
7. Magomed Idrisov (M-1 Global)
8. Kron Gracie (RIZIN)
9. Andre Harrison (WSOF)
10. Martin Nguyen (ONE)
Other Contenders: Jadamba Narantungalag (ONE) , Kazunori Yokota (DEEP ), Bubba Jenkins (Free Agent), Alexandre de Almeida (WSOF), Ivan Buchinger (M-1 Global )
Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE )
2. Marlon Moraes (Free Agent)
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator )
4. Marcos Galvão (Bellator)
5. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC)
6. Darrion Caldwell (Bellator)
7. Joe Warren (Bellator)
8. Timur Valiev (WSOF)
9. Shintaro Ishiwatari (Pancrase )
10. Rafael Silva (Pancrase)
Other Contenders: Leandro Higo (Bellator) , Takafumi Otsuka (DEEP ),Victor Henry (Pancrase), Masakatsu Ueda (Pancrase), Chris Gutierrez (WSOF)
Flyweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN) *NR
2. Adriano Moraes (Interim ONE )
3. Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP )
4. Ali Bagautinov (FREE AGENT)
5. Kairat Akhmetov (ONE ) 3
6. Chico Camus (RFA) 1
7. Yusaku Nakamura (DEEP) 1
8. Askar Askarov (ACB ) 1
9. Pietro Menga (Bellator) 1
10. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Pancrase)
Other Contenders: Jose "Shorty" Torres (Titan FC ) , Rany Saadeh (BAMMA ), Rogério Bontorin (Pancrase), Bruno Azevedo (AKHMAT FC), Takeshi Kasugai (Pancrase)
Strawweight
1. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE FC )
2. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase )
3. Gilberto Dias (Jungle Fight )
4. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
5. Raymison Bruno (Pancrase)
6 Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke (ONE FC)
7. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase)
8. Sota Kojima (Deep)
9. Ryohei Kurosawa (Shooto )
10. Marcus Amaral (Free Agent)
Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Aspera FC) ,Kanta Sato (Deep) ,Ryuto Sawada (Shooto) ,Eglaudio Tavares (Free Agent),Daniel Lima (Aspera FC)
Women's Featherweight
1. Megan Anderson (Invicta FC )
2. Julia Budd (Bellator)
3. Alexis Dufresne (Bellator)
4. Marloes Coenen (Bellator)
5. Cindy Dandois (Invicta FC)
6. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)
7. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)
8. Charmaine Tweet (Invicta FC)
9. Daria Ibragimova (Invicta FC)
10. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator) +NR
Other Contenders:Bobbi-Jo Dalziel (CFFC) ,Faith Van Duin (Invicta FC) ,Jamie Herrington (Legacy FC),Latoya Walker (Invicta FC),Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator)
Women's Flyweight
1. Jennifer Maia (Invicta FC )
2. Ariane Lipski (KSW)
3. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
4. Simone Duarte (Jungle Fight )
5. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź (Invicta FC)
6. Sarah D'Alelio (Bellator)
7. Roxanne Modafferi (Invicta FC)
8. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator)
9. Diana Belbiţă (KSW)
10. Rin Nakai (Pancrase)
Other Contenders: Brogan Walker (PXC) , Andrea Lee (LFA ) , Rebecca Ruth (Bellator), Jingnan Xiong (Kunlun Fight) , Irina Mazepa (One FC)
1. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
2. Blagoi Ivanov (WSOF )
3. Cheick Kongo (Bellator) 1
4. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator) 1
5. Javy Ayala(Bellator)
6. Tony Johnson Jr. (Fight Nights)
7. Fernando Rodrigues Jr. (KSW )
8. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
9. Karol Bedorf (KSW)
10. Geronimo Dos Santos (MFP)
Other Contenders: Denis Goltsov (ACB ), Brandon Vera (ONE ), Evgeny Erokhin (WSOF-GC ) , Siala "Mighty Mo" Siliga (Road FC ), Bobby Lashley (Bellator)
Light Heavyweight
1. Phil Davis (Bellator )
2. Ryan Bader (Free Agent) *NR
3. Liam McGeary (Bellator)
4. Quinton Jackson (Bellator)
5. Tomasz Narkun (KSW )
6. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator) 1
7. Rashid Yusupov (M-1 Global ) 3
8. Linton Vassell (Bellator)
9. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN)
10. Stephan Puetz (M-1 Global) 4
Other Contenders: Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global) , Roger Gracie (ONE ), Valentin Moldavsky (RIZIN), Smealinho Rama (WSOF), Emanuel Newton (Fight Nights)
Middleweight
1. Mamed Khalidov (KSW )
2. Ramazan Emeev (M-1 Global ) 1
3. Michał Materla (KSW) 1
4. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator ) 1
5. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator) 2
6. Vitaly Bigdash (ONE )
7. John Salter (Bellator) 1
8. Luis Santos (ONE) 1
9. Ken Hasegawa (DEEP) 1
10. Brandon Halsey (Free Agent)
Other Contenders: Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (ACB), Jung Hwan Cha (ROAD FC ), Hisaki Kato (Bellator), Alessio Sakara (Bellator), Anatoly Tokov (M-1 Global)
Welterweight
1. Ben Askren (ONE )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator )
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4. Rory MacDonald (Bellator)
5. Paul Daley (Bellator)
6. Jon Fitch (WSOF )
7. Michael Page (Bellator)
8. Borys Mańkowski (KSW )
9. Jake Shields (WSOF)
10. Alexey Kunchenko (M-1 Global ) *NR
Other Contenders: Yushin Okami (DEEP) , Rousimar Palhares (KSW), Chidi Njokuani (Bellator), Hiromitsu Miura (King of Pancrase ), Abubakar Nurmagomedov (WSOF)
Lightweight
1. Justin Gaethje (Free Agent)
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator )
3. Eduard Folayang (ONE )
4. Benson Henderson (Bellator)
5. Shinya Aoki (ONE)
6. Lowen Tynanes (ONE)
7. Derek Campos (Bellator)
8. Dave Jansen (WFCA)
9. Satoru Kitaoka (RIZIN)
10. Alexander Sarnavskiy (ACB)
Other Contenders: Mateusz Gamrot (KSW ), Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator),Jason High (WSOF), Daron Cruickshank (RIZIN), Derek Anderson (Bellator)
Featherweight
1. Daniel Straus (Bellator )
2. Daniel Weichel (Bellator) 1
3. Marat Gafurov (ONE )
4. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
5. Pat Curran (Bellator)
6. Lance Palmer (WSOF )
7. Magomed Idrisov (M-1 Global)
8. Kron Gracie (RIZIN)
9. Andre Harrison (WSOF)
10. Martin Nguyen (ONE)
Other Contenders: Jadamba Narantungalag (ONE) , Kazunori Yokota (DEEP ), Bubba Jenkins (Free Agent), Alexandre de Almeida (WSOF), Ivan Buchinger (M-1 Global )
Bantamweight
1. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE )
2. Marlon Moraes (Free Agent)
3. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator )
4. Marcos Galvão (Bellator)
5. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC)
6. Darrion Caldwell (Bellator)
7. Joe Warren (Bellator)
8. Timur Valiev (WSOF)
9. Shintaro Ishiwatari (Pancrase )
10. Rafael Silva (Pancrase)
Other Contenders: Leandro Higo (Bellator) , Takafumi Otsuka (DEEP ),Victor Henry (Pancrase), Masakatsu Ueda (Pancrase), Chris Gutierrez (WSOF)
Flyweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN) *NR
2. Adriano Moraes (Interim ONE )
3. Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP )
4. Ali Bagautinov (FREE AGENT)
5. Kairat Akhmetov (ONE ) 3
6. Chico Camus (RFA) 1
7. Yusaku Nakamura (DEEP) 1
8. Askar Askarov (ACB ) 1
9. Pietro Menga (Bellator) 1
10. Mamoru Yamaguchi (Pancrase)
Other Contenders: Jose "Shorty" Torres (Titan FC ) , Rany Saadeh (BAMMA ), Rogério Bontorin (Pancrase), Bruno Azevedo (AKHMAT FC), Takeshi Kasugai (Pancrase)
Strawweight
1. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE FC )
2. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase )
3. Gilberto Dias (Jungle Fight )
4. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
5. Raymison Bruno (Pancrase)
6 Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke (ONE FC)
7. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase)
8. Sota Kojima (Deep)
9. Ryohei Kurosawa (Shooto )
10. Marcus Amaral (Free Agent)
Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Aspera FC) ,Kanta Sato (Deep) ,Ryuto Sawada (Shooto) ,Eglaudio Tavares (Free Agent),Daniel Lima (Aspera FC)
Women's Featherweight
1. Megan Anderson (Invicta FC )
2. Julia Budd (Bellator)
3. Alexis Dufresne (Bellator)
4. Marloes Coenen (Bellator)
5. Cindy Dandois (Invicta FC)
6. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)
7. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)
8. Charmaine Tweet (Invicta FC)
9. Daria Ibragimova (Invicta FC)
10. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator) +NR
Other Contenders:Bobbi-Jo Dalziel (CFFC) ,Faith Van Duin (Invicta FC) ,Jamie Herrington (Legacy FC),Latoya Walker (Invicta FC),Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator)
Women's Flyweight
1. Jennifer Maia (Invicta FC )
2. Ariane Lipski (KSW)
3. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
4. Simone Duarte (Jungle Fight )
5. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź (Invicta FC)
6. Sarah D'Alelio (Bellator)
7. Roxanne Modafferi (Invicta FC)
8. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator)
9. Diana Belbiţă (KSW)
10. Rin Nakai (Pancrase)
Other Contenders: Brogan Walker (PXC) , Andrea Lee (LFA ) , Rebecca Ruth (Bellator), Jingnan Xiong (Kunlun Fight) , Irina Mazepa (One FC)
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - March 2017
Fri Mar 03, 2017 6:03 pm
Global-MMA Ranking Update Summary
* Ranked Fighters Removed from All Previous Rankings Dating Back to February 2012:
Heavyweight: Tony Lopez, Cole Konrad (Retired), Eric Prindle, Todd Duffee (UFC), Alexei Kudin, Soa Palelei (UFC), Levan Razmadze, Rich Hale, Chaban Ka, Rolles Gracie, Jeff Monson, Peter Graham, Alexey Oleinik (UFC), Aleksander Emelianenko, Ryan Martinez, Lavar Johnson, Mike Russow, Andrei Arlovski (UFC), Dmitriy Sosnovskiy, Guram Gugenishvilli, Derrick Mehmen, Kenny Garner, Brett Rogers, Magomed Malikov, Konstantin Erokhin (UFC), Shamil Abdurahimov (UFC), Konstantin Gluhov, Stephan Puetz (Division Change), Damian Grabowski (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Marcin Tybura (UFC), Satoshi Ishii, Denis Smoldarev, Oli Thompson, Alexander Volkov (UFC), Smealinho Rama (Division Change), Kirill Sidelnikov, Matt Mitrione, Shawn Jordan, Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic (Retired)
Light Heavyweight: Glover Texeira (UFC), D.J. Linderman, Marcus Vanttinen, Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce), Jimi Manuwa (UFC), Roger Hollett (UFC), Richard Hale (Division Change), Mark Godbeer, Maxim Grishin, Travis Wiuff (Division Change), Sergey Kornev (Retired), Robert Drysdale (UFC), Renato “Babalu” Sobral, Aleksandar Radosavljevic (Retired), Max Nunes, Jacob Noe, Raphael Davis, Jan Blachowicz (UFC), Anthony Johnson (UFC), Paul Buentello, Vladimir Matyushenko (Retired), Moise Rimbon, Christian M’Pumbu, Joey Beltran, Luiz Cane, Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (Division Change), James McSweeney, Jason Jones, Maxim Grishin, Mikhail Zayats, Mike Kyle, Thiago Silva, Teddy Holder, Goran Reljic, Vadim Nemkov, Shamil Gamzatov, Vinny Magalhaes (Retired), Attila Vegh, Tito Ortiz (Retired), David Branch (UFC)
Middleweight: Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce), Giva Santana, Bryan Baker, Hector Lombard (UFC), Andrei Semenov, Jorge Santiago (Strikeforce), Anthony Johnson (Division Change), Ryuta Sakurai, Magomed Sultanakhmedov (Retired), Antonio Neto (UFC), Thales Leites (UFC), Vitor Vianna, Bruno Santos, Roger Gracie (Division Change), Mario Miranda (Division Change), Arthur Guseinov, Dan Cramer, Eun-Su Lee, Elvis Mutapcic, Jesse Taylor, Leandro Ataides, Jay Silva, Brett Cooper, Kazuhiro Nakamura (Retired), Joe Schilling, Tamdan McCrory (UFC), Yoshiyuki Nakanishi, Doug Marshall, Kendall Grove, Young Choi, Tomasz Drwal, Melvin Manhoef, Yushin Okami (Division Change), Maiquel Falcao, Alessio Sakara, Clifford Starks, Aziz Karaoglu, David Branch (UFC)
Welterweight: Ben Saunders, Gael Grimaud, Bryan Baker, Yuya Shirai, Marius Zaromskis, Lyman Good, Myung Ho Bae, Fabricio Monteiro, Jay Hieron, Karl Amoussou, Rashid Magomedov (UFC), Albert Tumenov (UFC), Alexander Yakovlev (UFC), Takenori Sato (UFC), Shamil Zavurov, Josh Burkman (UFC), Ryan Ford, Rick Hawn, Steve Carl (UFC), Beslan Isaev, Yasubey Enomoto, Gota Yamashita, Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (UFC), Nobutatsu Suzuki, Murad Abdulaev, Fernando Gonzalez, Shingo Suzuki, Yuta Watanabe, Brennan Ward, Evangelist “Cyborg” Santos, Emil Weber Meek (UFC), Saad Awad, Hisaki Kato (Division Change), Luis Santos (Division Change), Akihiro Murayama, Aslambek Saidov
Lightweight: Francisco Trinaldo (UFC), Ricardo Tirloni, Koji Oishi, Mizuto Hirota (Strikeforce), Mairbek Taisumov, Zorobabel Moreira, Rich Clementi, Katsunori Kikuno, Paul Sass, Lloyd Woodard, Antonio McKee (Retired), Lewis Gonzales, Satoru Kitaoka, Yui Chul Nam (UFC), Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Kotetsu Boku, Naoyuki Kotani (UFC), Nick Newell, Eddie Alvarez (UFC), Leandro Silva (UFC), Luis “Buscape” Firmino, Isao Kobayashi (Division Change), Vuyisile Colossa, Mansour Barnaoui, Koji Ando, Musa Khamanaev, Jason Knight (UFC), Brandon Girtz, Saad Awad, Will Brooks (UFC), David Rickels, Marcin Held (UFC), Alexandr Shabliy, Alexander Butenko, Melvin Guillard, Ramazan Esenbaev, Brian Foster, Josh Thomson
Featherweight: Ronnie Mann, Mike Corey, Wilson Reis, Joachim Hansen, Mike Richman, Yusuke Kawanago, Takeshi Inoue, Joe Warren (Division Change), Wagnney Fabiano, Shahbulat Shamhalaev, Honorio Banario, Kazuyuki Miyata, Tatsuya Kawajiri (UFC), Doo Ho Choi (UFC), Takumi Nakayama, Marlon Sandro, Matt Bessette, Shinya Aoki (Division Change), Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva, Daniel Romero, Magomeddrasul Khasbulaev, Koji Oishi (Retired), Caol Uno, Yoshifumi Nakamura, Diego Nunes, John Teixeira da Conceicao, Yutaka Saito, Isao Kobayashi, Rick Glenn (UFC), Sheymon da Silva Moraes (WSOF), Hiroyuki Takaya, Goiti Yamauchi (Division Change), Georgi Karakhanyan (Division Change), Rasul Mirzaev, Emmanuel Sanchez
Bantamweight: Hiroshi Nakamura, Masakazu Imanari, Hideo Tokoro, Yusup Saadulaev, Antonio Banuelos, Wagnney Fabiano (Division Change), Alexis Vila, Rodolfo Marques Diniz, Travis Marx, Zach Makovsky (Division Change), Kyoji Horiguchi (UFC), Miguel Torres, Leandro Issa (UFC), Pablo Alfonso, Ed West, Anthony Leone, Yuta Sasaki (UFC), Tyson Nam, Cody Bollinger, Mike Richman, Kevin Belingon, Josh Hill, Jonathan Brookins, Timur Valiev, Sheymon da Silva Moraes (Division Change), Luis Alberto Nogueira (Division Change), Victor Henry, Dae Hwan Kim, Tom Duquesnoy (UFC)
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Global-MMA Ranking Rules
*This ranking system includes fighters that are not under exclusive contract to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).
*Top level fighters that leave the UFC may be ranked in subsequent rankings.
*Fighters that sign exclusively to the UFC will be removed from the rankings.
*Rankings are based on a fighter's overall career results and recent performance.
*A fighter will be ranked number one if he defeats the number one ranked fighter in the weight division except under certain rare circumstances where the number two ranked fighter clearly deserves to move into the number one ranking position.
*Victories over highly ranked fighters and losses against non-ranked opponents have a larger effect on the fighters ranking position.
*A fighter will not necessarily take the place of his opponent in the rankings after a victory or a loss.
* A fighter can move up a maximum of three spots with impressive victories over a fighter ranked below him; however, there is no limit if the fighter earned a title or a tournament championship with the victory.
* An unranked newly crowned champion who earned a title in a major league MMA promotion can enter the top ten even with a victory over an unranked fighter.
*A fighter will drop in the rankings if he does not fight regularly against high level competition.
*A top ten ranked fighter can become ranked in another weight division after one or more wins in his new weight class.
*A fighter can be ranked in two different weight divisions.
*Champions and fighters from prominent promotions will have an advantage over champions and fighters from promotions with lesser competition.
*A fighter will be removed from the rankings if he does not fight for two years.
*Fighters that are signed to multiple promotions will have their promotions listed based on the following criteria: 1) championship held in a promotion, 2) predominant promotion the fighter fights in, 3) promotion last fought in.
*Rankings will be updated every month.
* Ranked Fighters Removed from All Previous Rankings Dating Back to February 2012:
Heavyweight: Tony Lopez, Cole Konrad (Retired), Eric Prindle, Todd Duffee (UFC), Alexei Kudin, Soa Palelei (UFC), Levan Razmadze, Rich Hale, Chaban Ka, Rolles Gracie, Jeff Monson, Peter Graham, Alexey Oleinik (UFC), Aleksander Emelianenko, Ryan Martinez, Lavar Johnson, Mike Russow, Andrei Arlovski (UFC), Dmitriy Sosnovskiy, Guram Gugenishvilli, Derrick Mehmen, Kenny Garner, Brett Rogers, Magomed Malikov, Konstantin Erokhin (UFC), Shamil Abdurahimov (UFC), Konstantin Gluhov, Stephan Puetz (Division Change), Damian Grabowski (UFC), Ken Hasegawa (Division Change), Marcin Tybura (UFC), Satoshi Ishii, Denis Smoldarev, Oli Thompson, Alexander Volkov (UFC), Smealinho Rama (Division Change), Kirill Sidelnikov, Matt Mitrione, Shawn Jordan, Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic (Retired)
Light Heavyweight: Glover Texeira (UFC), D.J. Linderman, Marcus Vanttinen, Gegard Mousasi (Strikeforce), Jimi Manuwa (UFC), Roger Hollett (UFC), Richard Hale (Division Change), Mark Godbeer, Maxim Grishin, Travis Wiuff (Division Change), Sergey Kornev (Retired), Robert Drysdale (UFC), Renato “Babalu” Sobral, Aleksandar Radosavljevic (Retired), Max Nunes, Jacob Noe, Raphael Davis, Jan Blachowicz (UFC), Anthony Johnson (UFC), Paul Buentello, Vladimir Matyushenko (Retired), Moise Rimbon, Christian M’Pumbu, Joey Beltran, Luiz Cane, Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (Division Change), James McSweeney, Jason Jones, Maxim Grishin, Mikhail Zayats, Mike Kyle, Thiago Silva, Teddy Holder, Goran Reljic, Vadim Nemkov, Shamil Gamzatov, Vinny Magalhaes (Retired), Attila Vegh, Tito Ortiz (Retired), David Branch (UFC)
Middleweight: Nate Marquardt (Strikeforce), Giva Santana, Bryan Baker, Hector Lombard (UFC), Andrei Semenov, Jorge Santiago (Strikeforce), Anthony Johnson (Division Change), Ryuta Sakurai, Magomed Sultanakhmedov (Retired), Antonio Neto (UFC), Thales Leites (UFC), Vitor Vianna, Bruno Santos, Roger Gracie (Division Change), Mario Miranda (Division Change), Arthur Guseinov, Dan Cramer, Eun-Su Lee, Elvis Mutapcic, Jesse Taylor, Leandro Ataides, Jay Silva, Brett Cooper, Kazuhiro Nakamura (Retired), Joe Schilling, Tamdan McCrory (UFC), Yoshiyuki Nakanishi, Doug Marshall, Kendall Grove, Young Choi, Tomasz Drwal, Melvin Manhoef, Yushin Okami (Division Change), Maiquel Falcao, Alessio Sakara, Clifford Starks, Aziz Karaoglu, David Branch (UFC)
Welterweight: Ben Saunders, Gael Grimaud, Bryan Baker, Yuya Shirai, Marius Zaromskis, Lyman Good, Myung Ho Bae, Fabricio Monteiro, Jay Hieron, Karl Amoussou, Rashid Magomedov (UFC), Albert Tumenov (UFC), Alexander Yakovlev (UFC), Takenori Sato (UFC), Shamil Zavurov, Josh Burkman (UFC), Ryan Ford, Rick Hawn, Steve Carl (UFC), Beslan Isaev, Yasubey Enomoto, Gota Yamashita, Keita “K-Taro” Nakamura (UFC), Nobutatsu Suzuki, Murad Abdulaev, Fernando Gonzalez, Shingo Suzuki, Yuta Watanabe, Brennan Ward, Evangelist “Cyborg” Santos, Emil Weber Meek (UFC), Saad Awad, Hisaki Kato (Division Change), Luis Santos (Division Change), Akihiro Murayama, Aslambek Saidov
Lightweight: Francisco Trinaldo (UFC), Ricardo Tirloni, Koji Oishi, Mizuto Hirota (Strikeforce), Mairbek Taisumov, Zorobabel Moreira, Rich Clementi, Katsunori Kikuno, Paul Sass, Lloyd Woodard, Antonio McKee (Retired), Lewis Gonzales, Satoru Kitaoka, Yui Chul Nam (UFC), Kuniyoshi Hironaka, Kotetsu Boku, Naoyuki Kotani (UFC), Nick Newell, Eddie Alvarez (UFC), Leandro Silva (UFC), Luis “Buscape” Firmino, Isao Kobayashi (Division Change), Vuyisile Colossa, Mansour Barnaoui, Koji Ando, Musa Khamanaev, Jason Knight (UFC), Brandon Girtz, Saad Awad, Will Brooks (UFC), David Rickels, Marcin Held (UFC), Alexandr Shabliy, Alexander Butenko, Melvin Guillard, Ramazan Esenbaev, Brian Foster, Josh Thomson
Featherweight: Ronnie Mann, Mike Corey, Wilson Reis, Joachim Hansen, Mike Richman, Yusuke Kawanago, Takeshi Inoue, Joe Warren (Division Change), Wagnney Fabiano, Shahbulat Shamhalaev, Honorio Banario, Kazuyuki Miyata, Tatsuya Kawajiri (UFC), Doo Ho Choi (UFC), Takumi Nakayama, Marlon Sandro, Matt Bessette, Shinya Aoki (Division Change), Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva, Daniel Romero, Magomeddrasul Khasbulaev, Koji Oishi (Retired), Caol Uno, Yoshifumi Nakamura, Diego Nunes, John Teixeira da Conceicao, Yutaka Saito, Isao Kobayashi, Rick Glenn (UFC), Sheymon da Silva Moraes (WSOF), Hiroyuki Takaya, Goiti Yamauchi (Division Change), Georgi Karakhanyan (Division Change), Rasul Mirzaev, Emmanuel Sanchez
Bantamweight: Hiroshi Nakamura, Masakazu Imanari, Hideo Tokoro, Yusup Saadulaev, Antonio Banuelos, Wagnney Fabiano (Division Change), Alexis Vila, Rodolfo Marques Diniz, Travis Marx, Zach Makovsky (Division Change), Kyoji Horiguchi (UFC), Miguel Torres, Leandro Issa (UFC), Pablo Alfonso, Ed West, Anthony Leone, Yuta Sasaki (UFC), Tyson Nam, Cody Bollinger, Mike Richman, Kevin Belingon, Josh Hill, Jonathan Brookins, Timur Valiev, Sheymon da Silva Moraes (Division Change), Luis Alberto Nogueira (Division Change), Victor Henry, Dae Hwan Kim, Tom Duquesnoy (UFC)
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Global-MMA Ranking Rules
*This ranking system includes fighters that are not under exclusive contract to the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).
*Top level fighters that leave the UFC may be ranked in subsequent rankings.
*Fighters that sign exclusively to the UFC will be removed from the rankings.
*Rankings are based on a fighter's overall career results and recent performance.
*A fighter will be ranked number one if he defeats the number one ranked fighter in the weight division except under certain rare circumstances where the number two ranked fighter clearly deserves to move into the number one ranking position.
*Victories over highly ranked fighters and losses against non-ranked opponents have a larger effect on the fighters ranking position.
*A fighter will not necessarily take the place of his opponent in the rankings after a victory or a loss.
* A fighter can move up a maximum of three spots with impressive victories over a fighter ranked below him; however, there is no limit if the fighter earned a title or a tournament championship with the victory.
* An unranked newly crowned champion who earned a title in a major league MMA promotion can enter the top ten even with a victory over an unranked fighter.
*A fighter will drop in the rankings if he does not fight regularly against high level competition.
*A top ten ranked fighter can become ranked in another weight division after one or more wins in his new weight class.
*A fighter can be ranked in two different weight divisions.
*Champions and fighters from prominent promotions will have an advantage over champions and fighters from promotions with lesser competition.
*A fighter will be removed from the rankings if he does not fight for two years.
*Fighters that are signed to multiple promotions will have their promotions listed based on the following criteria: 1) championship held in a promotion, 2) predominant promotion the fighter fights in, 3) promotion last fought in.
*Rankings will be updated every month.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - March 2017
Mon Mar 06, 2017 9:35 pm
Vitaly should get back with Bellator. Sucks that Bellator has not had a HW champ for so long. Either that or they should hold the HW title tournament soon.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - March 2017
Sun Mar 19, 2017 2:46 pm
I think Blagoy may have shown that he is the top HW outside UFC.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- KingfedorModerator
- Location : Quebec
Posts : 3871
Join date : 2012-11-29
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - March 2017
Sun Mar 19, 2017 2:49 pm
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - March 2017
Sun Mar 19, 2017 3:08 pm
Kingfedor wrote:Minakov will kill him anytime
It's a fight I'd like to see. I may be picking Minakov in that one as well but Blagoy is on a nice run.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Global-MMA Rankings - March 2017
Sun Mar 26, 2017 7:29 am
The April rankings will be posted a bit early this month. I will probably post them on Wednesday or Thursday this week (29 or 30 March). I just have a busy weekend ahead and not sure I will have time for it so I will post them up early. I may not be on the site too much next week either so updates from events on Friday will be made next month.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|