- KingfedorModerator
- Location : Quebec
Posts : 3871
Join date : 2012-11-29
Tony Johnson signed 4 fight deal with Fight Nights Global
Mon Jan 23, 2017 2:09 am
The Fight Night Global heavyweight division got replenished with another strong athlete - the former One Fc and Bellator fighter Tony Johnson Jr. Currently, the fighter’s record includes 10 wins out of 13 fights, most of which he has finished inside distance by KO/TKO : 5 KO/TKO, 0 SUB, 5 DEC. In his last bout, Johnson Jr. lost against Cheick Kongo via Majority Decision.
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Tony Johnson signed 4 fight deal with Fight Nights Global
Tue Jan 24, 2017 1:13 pm
Another really good fighter fighting for Fight Nights. Nice signing.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- InfinityLens
- Location : The Global MMA Forum
Posts : 1297
Join date : 2015-04-26
Re: Tony Johnson signed 4 fight deal with Fight Nights Global
Wed Feb 01, 2017 8:00 pm
Heavyweight
1. Vitaly Minakov (Fight Nights)
2. Blagoi Ivanov (PFL)
3. Matt Mitrione (Bellator)
4. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
5. Roy Nelson (Bellator)
6. Javy Ayala(Bellator)
7. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
8. Amir Aliakbari (ACB) 2
9. Tony Johnson Jr. (Fight Nights) 1
10. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator) 1
Other Contenders: Karol Bedorf (KSW), Brandon Vera (ONE ), Marcin Różalski (Free Agent), Ivan Shtyrkov (RCC), Bobby Lashley (Bellator)
Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bader (Bellator )
2. Tomasz Narkun (KSW ) 2
3. Phil Davis (Bellator) 1
4. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator) 1
5. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN)
6. Linton Vassell (Bellator)
7. Rashid Yusupov (PFL)
8. Valentin Moldavsky (Bellator)
9. Vadim Nemkov (Bellator)
10. Batraz Agnaev (ACB )
Other Contenders: Liam McGeary (Bellator), Roger Gracie (ONE ), Chael Sonnen (Bellator), Quinton Jackson (Bellator), Khadis Ibragimov (M-1 Global)
Middleweight
1. Gegard Mousasi (Bellator)
2. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator ) 1
3. Mamed Khalidov (KSW ) 1
4. John Salter (Bellator)
5. Alexander Shlemenko (M-1 Global)
6. Aung La Nsang(ONE )
7. Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global) 1
8. Vitaly Bigdash (ONE) 1
9. Scott Askham (KSW) *N.R
10. Albert Duraev (ACB )
Other Contenders: Jung Hwan Cha (ROAD FC ), Vladimir Mineev (Fight Nights) , Michał Materla (KSW), Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (ACB), Anatoly Tokov (Bellator)
Welterweight
1. Rory MacDonald (Bellator )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4. Paul Daley (Bellator)
5. Jon Fitch (Bellator)
6. Jake Shields (PFL)
7. Michael Page (Bellator)
8. Alexey Kunchenko (M-1 Global )
9. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (PFL)
10. Roberto Soldić (KSW )
Other Contenders: Mukhamed Berkhamov (ACB ) , Rousimar Palhares (Fight Nights), Kiichi Kunimoto (RIZIN), Lorenz Larkin (Bellator), Borys Mańkowski (KSW)
Lightweight
1. Brent Primus (Bellator )
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator)
3. Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Eduard Folayang (ONE)
6. Shinya Aoki (ONE)
7. Derek Campos (Bellator)
8. Yusuke Yachi (RIZIN)
9. Mateusz Gamrot (KSW ) *N.R
10. Lowen Tynanes (ONE) 1
Other Contenders: Benson Henderson (Bellator), Eduard Vartanyan (ACB), Jason High (PFL), Satoru Kitaoka (RIZIN) , Derek Anderson (Bellator),
Featherweight
1. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator )
2. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
3. Pat Curran (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator)
6. Andre Harrison (PFL)
7. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
8. Magomed Idrisov (M-1 Global)
9. Kron Gracie (RIZIN)
10. Marat Gafurov (ONE)
Other Contenders: Khamzat Dalgiev (M-1 Global ), James Gallagher (Bellator), Kazunori Yokota (DEEP ), Bubba Jenkins (ACB), Lance Palmer (PFL)
Bantamweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN)
2. Darrion Caldwell (Bellator ) 1
3. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE ) 1
4. Shintaro Ishiwatari (Pancrase )
5. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
6. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC )
7. Michael McDonald (Bellator)
8. Timur Valiev (PFL)
9. Rafael Silva (Pancrase) 1
10. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator) *N.R
Other Contenders: Sam Sicilia (Bellator), Takafumi Otsuka (DEEP ), Marcos Galvão (Bellator), Joe Warren (Bellator), Manel Kape (RIZIN)
Flyweight
1. Adriano Moraes (ONE )
2. Tyson Nam (Fight Nights)
3. Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP )
4. Hiromasa Ogikubo (Shooto)
5. Ali Bagautinov (Fight Nights)
6. Askar Askarov (ACB )
7. Yoni Sherbatov (ACB)
8. Jose Torres (Titan FC )
9. Chris Kelades (M-1 Global)
10. Riley Dutro (Shooto )
Other Contenders: Kairat Akhmetov (ONE), Ricky Simon (LFA ), Yunus Evloev (WFCA ), Takeshi Kasugai (Pancrase), Zach Makovsky (ACB)
Strawweight
1. Alex Silva (ONE FC )
2. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
3. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase )
4. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase)
5. Ryohei Kurosawa (Shooto)
6. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE FC)
7. Marcus Amaral (Shooto BR)
8. Hayato Suzuki (ONE FC)
9. Yosuke Saruta (Shooto )
10. Haruo Ochi (Deep )
Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Aspera FC) , Gilberto Dias (Jungle Fight ),Joshua Pacio (ONE), Kanta Sato (Deep), Raymison Bruno (Pancrase)
Women's Featherweight
1. Julia Budd (Bellator )
2. Talita Nogueira (Bellator)
3. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator)
4. Cindy Dandois (RIZIN)
5. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)
6. Ediane Gomes (Invicta FC)
7. Leah Letson (Invicta FC)
8. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)
9. Helena Kolesnyk (Invicta FC)
10. Felicia Spencer (Invicta FC)
Other Contenders:Gabrielle Holloway (Bellator), Jozette Cotton (Free Agent) ,Alexis Dufresne (Bellator), Katharina Lehner (Invicta FC) ,Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator)
Women's Flyweight
1. Ariane Lipski (KSW )
2. Jennifer Maia (Invicta FC )
3. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator )
4. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
5. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź (Invicta FC)
6. Emily Ducote (Bellator)
7. Jingnan Xiong (ONE FC )
8. Valérie Létourneau (Bellator)
9. Simone Duarte (Jungle Fight )
10. Kate Jackson (Bellator)
Other Contenders: Kanako Murata (RIZIN) , Molly McCann (Cage Warrior), Tiffany Teo (ONE FC), Alejandra Lara (Bellator) , Juliana Velasquez (Bellator)
1. Vitaly Minakov (Fight Nights)
2. Blagoi Ivanov (PFL)
3. Matt Mitrione (Bellator)
4. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
5. Roy Nelson (Bellator)
6. Javy Ayala(Bellator)
7. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
8. Amir Aliakbari (ACB) 2
9. Tony Johnson Jr. (Fight Nights) 1
10. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator) 1
Other Contenders: Karol Bedorf (KSW), Brandon Vera (ONE ), Marcin Różalski (Free Agent), Ivan Shtyrkov (RCC), Bobby Lashley (Bellator)
Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bader (Bellator )
2. Tomasz Narkun (KSW ) 2
3. Phil Davis (Bellator) 1
4. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator) 1
5. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN)
6. Linton Vassell (Bellator)
7. Rashid Yusupov (PFL)
8. Valentin Moldavsky (Bellator)
9. Vadim Nemkov (Bellator)
10. Batraz Agnaev (ACB )
Other Contenders: Liam McGeary (Bellator), Roger Gracie (ONE ), Chael Sonnen (Bellator), Quinton Jackson (Bellator), Khadis Ibragimov (M-1 Global)
Middleweight
1. Gegard Mousasi (Bellator)
2. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator ) 1
3. Mamed Khalidov (KSW ) 1
4. John Salter (Bellator)
5. Alexander Shlemenko (M-1 Global)
6. Aung La Nsang(ONE )
7. Viktor Nemkov (M-1 Global) 1
8. Vitaly Bigdash (ONE) 1
9. Scott Askham (KSW) *N.R
10. Albert Duraev (ACB )
Other Contenders: Jung Hwan Cha (ROAD FC ), Vladimir Mineev (Fight Nights) , Michał Materla (KSW), Vyacheslav Vasilevsky (ACB), Anatoly Tokov (Bellator)
Welterweight
1. Rory MacDonald (Bellator )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4. Paul Daley (Bellator)
5. Jon Fitch (Bellator)
6. Jake Shields (PFL)
7. Michael Page (Bellator)
8. Alexey Kunchenko (M-1 Global )
9. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (PFL)
10. Roberto Soldić (KSW )
Other Contenders: Mukhamed Berkhamov (ACB ) , Rousimar Palhares (Fight Nights), Kiichi Kunimoto (RIZIN), Lorenz Larkin (Bellator), Borys Mańkowski (KSW)
Lightweight
1. Brent Primus (Bellator )
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator)
3. Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Eduard Folayang (ONE)
6. Shinya Aoki (ONE)
7. Derek Campos (Bellator)
8. Yusuke Yachi (RIZIN)
9. Mateusz Gamrot (KSW ) *N.R
10. Lowen Tynanes (ONE) 1
Other Contenders: Benson Henderson (Bellator), Eduard Vartanyan (ACB), Jason High (PFL), Satoru Kitaoka (RIZIN) , Derek Anderson (Bellator),
Featherweight
1. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator )
2. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
3. Pat Curran (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator)
6. Andre Harrison (PFL)
7. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
8. Magomed Idrisov (M-1 Global)
9. Kron Gracie (RIZIN)
10. Marat Gafurov (ONE)
Other Contenders: Khamzat Dalgiev (M-1 Global ), James Gallagher (Bellator), Kazunori Yokota (DEEP ), Bubba Jenkins (ACB), Lance Palmer (PFL)
Bantamweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN)
2. Darrion Caldwell (Bellator ) 1
3. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE ) 1
4. Shintaro Ishiwatari (Pancrase )
5. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
6. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC )
7. Michael McDonald (Bellator)
8. Timur Valiev (PFL)
9. Rafael Silva (Pancrase) 1
10. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator) *N.R
Other Contenders: Sam Sicilia (Bellator), Takafumi Otsuka (DEEP ), Marcos Galvão (Bellator), Joe Warren (Bellator), Manel Kape (RIZIN)
Flyweight
1. Adriano Moraes (ONE )
2. Tyson Nam (Fight Nights)
3. Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP )
4. Hiromasa Ogikubo (Shooto)
5. Ali Bagautinov (Fight Nights)
6. Askar Askarov (ACB )
7. Yoni Sherbatov (ACB)
8. Jose Torres (Titan FC )
9. Chris Kelades (M-1 Global)
10. Riley Dutro (Shooto )
Other Contenders: Kairat Akhmetov (ONE), Ricky Simon (LFA ), Yunus Evloev (WFCA ), Takeshi Kasugai (Pancrase), Zach Makovsky (ACB)
Strawweight
1. Alex Silva (ONE FC )
2. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
3. Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase )
4. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase)
5. Ryohei Kurosawa (Shooto)
6. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE FC)
7. Marcus Amaral (Shooto BR)
8. Hayato Suzuki (ONE FC)
9. Yosuke Saruta (Shooto )
10. Haruo Ochi (Deep )
Other Contenders: Marcone Muniz (Aspera FC) , Gilberto Dias (Jungle Fight ),Joshua Pacio (ONE), Kanta Sato (Deep), Raymison Bruno (Pancrase)
Women's Featherweight
1. Julia Budd (Bellator )
2. Talita Nogueira (Bellator)
3. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator)
4. Cindy Dandois (RIZIN)
5. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)
6. Ediane Gomes (Invicta FC)
7. Leah Letson (Invicta FC)
8. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)
9. Helena Kolesnyk (Invicta FC)
10. Felicia Spencer (Invicta FC)
Other Contenders:Gabrielle Holloway (Bellator), Jozette Cotton (Free Agent) ,Alexis Dufresne (Bellator), Katharina Lehner (Invicta FC) ,Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator)
Women's Flyweight
1. Ariane Lipski (KSW )
2. Jennifer Maia (Invicta FC )
3. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator )
4. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
5. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź (Invicta FC)
6. Emily Ducote (Bellator)
7. Jingnan Xiong (ONE FC )
8. Valérie Létourneau (Bellator)
9. Simone Duarte (Jungle Fight )
10. Kate Jackson (Bellator)
Other Contenders: Kanako Murata (RIZIN) , Molly McCann (Cage Warrior), Tiffany Teo (ONE FC), Alejandra Lara (Bellator) , Juliana Velasquez (Bellator)
_________________
If anybody is wondering why I don't post on Global MMA or Sherdog anymore it is because I needed to focus on other things in my life and posting was taking up too much time.
Don't worry I am still here lurking!
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Tony Johnson signed 4 fight deal with Fight Nights Global
Wed Feb 01, 2017 8:25 pm
InfinityLens wrote:Have him fight the winner of Pavlovich v Sidelnikov in a title eliminator.
That would be a great fight to make. Very interested in seeing how Pavlovich progresses. He's going to be put to the test real soon. He already has some nice wins. Could be a next big thing at HW.
_________________
MMA Major Leagues: UFC, RIZIN, Bellator, KSW, PFL, ROAD FC, ONE, Fight Nights, M-1 Global, ACA
Isaiah 53, Daniel 9:25-27, Acts 4:12
http://www.godandscience.org/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TVkdQhNdzHU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tzj8iXiVDT8
- Tony Johnson Jr. vs. Vitaly Minakov Full Fight Video - Fight Nights Global 82 - 16.12.17
- Ali Bagautinov has signed with Fight Nights Global
- Fight Nights Global has signed 3 new fighter, including Rousimar Palhares
- Fight Nights Global 82: Minakov vs. Johnson Jr. - December 16 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)
- Vitaly Minakov vs. D.J. Linderman Full Fight Video - Fight Nights Global 59 - 23.2.17
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|