- KingfedorModerator
- Location : Quebec
Posts : 3871
Join date : 2012-11-29
Fight Nights Global has signed 3 new fighter, including Rousimar Palhares
Thu Mar 16, 2017 10:26 pm
- westcott123Moderator
- Location : australia
Posts : 3181
Join date : 2014-12-05
Re: Fight Nights Global has signed 3 new fighter, including Rousimar Palhares
Fri Mar 17, 2017 7:26 am
Heavyweight
1. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
2. Matt Mitrione (Bellator)
3. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
4. Roy Nelson (Bellator)
5. Amir Aliakbari (ACB) 1
6. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator) 1
7. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
8. Karol Bedorf (KSW)
9. Tony Johnson Jr. (ACB)
10. Aleksander Emelianenko (RCC)
Other Contenders: Ivan Shtyrkov (RCC), Phil De Fries (KSW ), Javy Ayala (Bellator), Mukhamad Vakhaev (ACB ), Kelvin Tiller (PFL)
Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bader (Bellator )
2. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN) 1
3. Phil Davis (Bellator) 1
4. Tomasz Narkun (KSW )
5. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator) 1
6. Rashid Yusupov (PFL) 1
7. Vadim Nemkov (Bellator) 1
8. Linton Vassell (Bellator) 1
9. Liam McGeary (Bellator) 1
10. Chael Sonnen (Bellator) *N.R
Other Contenders: Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov (ACB ), Khadis Ibragimov (M-1 Global ), Viktor Nemkov (RCC), Maxim Grishin (PFL), Mikhail Zayats (M-1 Global)
Middleweight
1. Gegard Mousasi (Bellator )
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Aung La Nsang (ONE )
4. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator)
5. Bruno Silva (M-1 Global) 1
6. Scott Askham (KSW) 1
7. Albert Duraev (ACB ) 2
8. Rafael Lovato Jr. (Bellator) *N.R
9. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator) 1
10. John Salter (Bellator) 5
Other Contenders: Leandro Ataides (ONE), Michał Materla (KSW), Vitaly Bigdash (ONE), Anatoly Tokov (RIZIN), Jung Hwan Cha (Road FC )
Welterweight
1. Rory MacDonald (Bellator )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4. Jon Fitch (Bellator)
5. Michael Page (Bellator)
6. Ray Cooper III (PFL)
7. Paul Daley (Bellator) 1
8. Jake Shields (PFL) 2
9. Lorenz Larkin (Bellator) *N.R
10. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (PFL) *N.R
Other Contenders: Dricus Du Plessis (KSW ), Borys Mańkowski (KSW), Mukhamed Berkhamov (ACB), Pavel Kusch (PFL), Albert Tumenov (ACB )
Lightweight
1. Brent Primus (Bellator )
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator)
3. Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Shinya Aoki (ONE)
6. Eduard Folayang (ONE)
7. Derek Campos (Bellator)
8. Mateusz Gamrot (KSW )
9. Benson Henderson (Bellator)
10. Luiz "Killer" Gustavo (RIZIN)
Other Contenders: Ali Bagov (ACB ) , Daron Cruickshank (RIZIN), Yusuke Yachi (RIZIN), Derek Anderson (Bellator), Natan Schulte (PFL)
Featherweight
1. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator )
2. Pat Curran (Bellator)
3. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
4. Andre Harrison (PFL)
5. Martin Nguyen (ONE)
6. Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator)
7. Lance Palmer (PFL)
8. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
9. Aaron Pico (Bellator) *N.R
10. Steven Siler (PFL) 1
Other Contenders: Bubba Jenkins (ACB), Georgi Karakhanyan (ACB), Koyomi Matsushima (ONE), , Alexandre Bezerra (PFL), Marat Gafurov (ONE)
Bantamweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN)
2. Darrion Caldwell (Bellator )
3. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE )
4. Shintaro Ishiwatari (King of Pancrase )
5. Timur Valiev (PFL)
6. Michael McDonald (Bellator)
7. Rafael Silva (Interim King of Pancrase )
8. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
9. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC )
10. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator)
Other Contenders: Victor Henry (DEEP), Kai Asakura (RIZIN), Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator), Joe Warren (Bellator), Reece McLaren (ONE)
Flyweight
1. Hiromasa Ogikubo (Shooto )
2. Geje Eustaquio (ONE )
3. Ali Bagautinov (Fight Nights) 1
4. Askar Askarov (ACB ) 1
5. Chris Kelades (M-1 Global) 2
6. Yuki Motoya (RIZIN)
7. Manel Kape (RIZIN) *N.R
8. Adriano Moraes (ONE)
9. Zhalgas Zhumagulov (Fight Nights )
10. Yunus Evloev (WFCA )
Other Contenders: Yoni Sherbatov (ACB), Kairat Akhmetov (ONE), Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP ), Azamat Kerefov (ACB), Tyson Nam (Fight Nights)
Strawweight
1. Haruo Ochi (DEEP ) 9
2. Joshua Pacio (ONE) *N.R
3. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
4. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE ) 3
5. Alex Silva (ONE) 1
6 Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase ) 4
7. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase) 2
8. Ryohei Kurosawa (Shooto) 1
9. Hayato Suzuki (ONE) 1
10. Gilberto Dias (Shooto BR) *N.R
Other Contenders: Takumi Tamaru (Shooto ), Marcus Amaral (Pancrase), Shinya Murofushi (Pancrase), Raymison Bruno (Pancrase), Junji Ito (Shooto)
Women's Featherweight
1. Julia Budd (Bellator )
2. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)
3. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator) 2
4. Cindy "Battlecat" Dandois (Bellator)
5. Talita Nogueira (Bellator) 2
6. Ediane Gomes (Invicta FC)
7. Leah Letson ( Invicta FC)
8. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)
9. Felicia Spencer (Invicta FC)
10. Helena Kolesnyk (Invicta FC)
Other Contenders: Larissa Pacheco (Free Agent), "King" Reina Miura (RIZIN), Jozette Cotton (Free Agent), Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator), Zarah Fairn Dos Santos (Bellator)
Women's Flyweight
1. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator ) 1
2. Jingnan Xiong (ONE ) 1
3. Valérie Létourneau (Bellator) 1
4. Pearl Gonzalez (Invicta FC) 5
5. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
6. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź (Invicta FC)
7. Juliana Velasquez (Bellator)
8. Rin Nakai (RIZIN)
9. Kanako Murata (RIZIN) 1
10. Kelly Kobold (LFA) *N.A
Other Contenders: Alejandra Lara (Bellator), Tiffany Teo (ONE), Simone Duarte (Shooto BR), Kate Jackson (Bellator), Sarah Frota (Free Agent)
1. Vitaly Minakov (Bellator)
2. Matt Mitrione (Bellator)
3. Cheick Kongo (Bellator)
4. Roy Nelson (Bellator)
5. Amir Aliakbari (ACB) 1
6. Fedor Emelianenko (Bellator) 1
7. Sergei Kharitonov (Bellator)
8. Karol Bedorf (KSW)
9. Tony Johnson Jr. (ACB)
10. Aleksander Emelianenko (RCC)
Other Contenders: Ivan Shtyrkov (RCC), Phil De Fries (KSW ), Javy Ayala (Bellator), Mukhamad Vakhaev (ACB ), Kelvin Tiller (PFL)
Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bader (Bellator )
2. Jiří Procházka (RIZIN) 1
3. Phil Davis (Bellator) 1
4. Tomasz Narkun (KSW )
5. Muhammed Lawal (Bellator) 1
6. Rashid Yusupov (PFL) 1
7. Vadim Nemkov (Bellator) 1
8. Linton Vassell (Bellator) 1
9. Liam McGeary (Bellator) 1
10. Chael Sonnen (Bellator) *N.R
Other Contenders: Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov (ACB ), Khadis Ibragimov (M-1 Global ), Viktor Nemkov (RCC), Maxim Grishin (PFL), Mikhail Zayats (M-1 Global)
Middleweight
1. Gegard Mousasi (Bellator )
2. Mamed Khalidov (KSW)
3. Aung La Nsang (ONE )
4. Rafael Carvalho (Bellator)
5. Bruno Silva (M-1 Global) 1
6. Scott Askham (KSW) 1
7. Albert Duraev (ACB ) 2
8. Rafael Lovato Jr. (Bellator) *N.R
9. Alexander Shlemenko (Bellator) 1
10. John Salter (Bellator) 5
Other Contenders: Leandro Ataides (ONE), Michał Materla (KSW), Vitaly Bigdash (ONE), Anatoly Tokov (RIZIN), Jung Hwan Cha (Road FC )
Welterweight
1. Rory MacDonald (Bellator )
2. Douglas Lima (Bellator)
3. Andrey Koreshkov (Bellator)
4. Jon Fitch (Bellator)
5. Michael Page (Bellator)
6. Ray Cooper III (PFL)
7. Paul Daley (Bellator) 1
8. Jake Shields (PFL) 2
9. Lorenz Larkin (Bellator) *N.R
10. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (PFL) *N.R
Other Contenders: Dricus Du Plessis (KSW ), Borys Mańkowski (KSW), Mukhamed Berkhamov (ACB), Pavel Kusch (PFL), Albert Tumenov (ACB )
Lightweight
1. Brent Primus (Bellator )
2. Michael Chandler (Bellator)
3. Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator)
4. Martin Nguyen (ONE )
5. Shinya Aoki (ONE)
6. Eduard Folayang (ONE)
7. Derek Campos (Bellator)
8. Mateusz Gamrot (KSW )
9. Benson Henderson (Bellator)
10. Luiz "Killer" Gustavo (RIZIN)
Other Contenders: Ali Bagov (ACB ) , Daron Cruickshank (RIZIN), Yusuke Yachi (RIZIN), Derek Anderson (Bellator), Natan Schulte (PFL)
Featherweight
1. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire (Bellator )
2. Pat Curran (Bellator)
3. Daniel Weichel (Bellator)
4. Andre Harrison (PFL)
5. Martin Nguyen (ONE)
6. Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator)
7. Lance Palmer (PFL)
8. Daniel Straus (Bellator)
9. Aaron Pico (Bellator) *N.R
10. Steven Siler (PFL) 1
Other Contenders: Bubba Jenkins (ACB), Georgi Karakhanyan (ACB), Koyomi Matsushima (ONE), , Alexandre Bezerra (PFL), Marat Gafurov (ONE)
Bantamweight
1. Kyoji Horiguchi (RIZIN)
2. Darrion Caldwell (Bellator )
3. Bibiano Fernandes (ONE )
4. Shintaro Ishiwatari (King of Pancrase )
5. Timur Valiev (PFL)
6. Michael McDonald (Bellator)
7. Rafael Silva (Interim King of Pancrase )
8. Eduardo Dantas (Bellator)
9. Soo Chul Kim (ROAD FC )
10. Joe Taimanglo (Bellator)
Other Contenders: Victor Henry (DEEP), Kai Asakura (RIZIN), Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator), Joe Warren (Bellator), Reece McLaren (ONE)
Flyweight
1. Hiromasa Ogikubo (Shooto )
2. Geje Eustaquio (ONE )
3. Ali Bagautinov (Fight Nights) 1
4. Askar Askarov (ACB ) 1
5. Chris Kelades (M-1 Global) 2
6. Yuki Motoya (RIZIN)
7. Manel Kape (RIZIN) *N.R
8. Adriano Moraes (ONE)
9. Zhalgas Zhumagulov (Fight Nights )
10. Yunus Evloev (WFCA )
Other Contenders: Yoni Sherbatov (ACB), Kairat Akhmetov (ONE), Tatsumitsu Wada (DEEP ), Azamat Kerefov (ACB), Tyson Nam (Fight Nights)
Strawweight
1. Haruo Ochi (DEEP ) 9
2. Joshua Pacio (ONE) *N.R
3. Kent Kambe (Pancrase)
4. Yoshitaka Naito (ONE ) 3
5. Alex Silva (ONE) 1
6 Mitsuhisa Sunabe (King Of Pancrase ) 4
7. Daichi Kitakata (Pancrase) 2
8. Ryohei Kurosawa (Shooto) 1
9. Hayato Suzuki (ONE) 1
10. Gilberto Dias (Shooto BR) *N.R
Other Contenders: Takumi Tamaru (Shooto ), Marcus Amaral (Pancrase), Shinya Murofushi (Pancrase), Raymison Bruno (Pancrase), Junji Ito (Shooto)
Women's Featherweight
1. Julia Budd (Bellator )
2. Arlene Blencowe (Bellator)
3. Iony Razafiarison (Bellator) 2
4. Cindy "Battlecat" Dandois (Bellator)
5. Talita Nogueira (Bellator) 2
6. Ediane Gomes (Invicta FC)
7. Leah Letson ( Invicta FC)
8. Pam Sorenson (Invicta FC)
9. Felicia Spencer (Invicta FC)
10. Helena Kolesnyk (Invicta FC)
Other Contenders: Larissa Pacheco (Free Agent), "King" Reina Miura (RIZIN), Jozette Cotton (Free Agent), Sinead Kavanagh (Bellator), Zarah Fairn Dos Santos (Bellator)
Women's Flyweight
1. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (Bellator ) 1
2. Jingnan Xiong (ONE ) 1
3. Valérie Létourneau (Bellator) 1
4. Pearl Gonzalez (Invicta FC) 5
5. Vanessa Porto (Invicta FC)
6. Agnieszka Niedźwiedź (Invicta FC)
7. Juliana Velasquez (Bellator)
8. Rin Nakai (RIZIN)
9. Kanako Murata (RIZIN) 1
10. Kelly Kobold (LFA) *N.A
Other Contenders: Alejandra Lara (Bellator), Tiffany Teo (ONE), Simone Duarte (Shooto BR), Kate Jackson (Bellator), Sarah Frota (Free Agent)
- westcott123Moderator
- Location : australia
Posts : 3181
Join date : 2014-12-05
Re: Fight Nights Global has signed 3 new fighter, including Rousimar Palhares
Fri Mar 17, 2017 7:29 am
Also fans can get excited without the wwe shit .
- CDF47G-MMA Rankings
- Location : United States
Posts : 13469
Join date : 2011-12-04
Re: Fight Nights Global has signed 3 new fighter, including Rousimar Palhares
Sat Mar 18, 2017 6:05 am
3 very good signings for Fight Nights. A number of their fighters fight for Bellator and Rizin as well and are not exclusive which is great to see. Hope to see some of these fighters in these other orgs as well.
- Ali Bagautinov has signed with Fight Nights Global
- Tony Johnson signed 4 fight deal with Fight Nights Global
- Fight Nights Global 70: Palhares vs. Ivanov - July 7 (OFFICIAL DISCUSSION)
- Rousimar Palhares vs Mike Pierce Fight Video - UFC Fight Night 29
- WSOF star Jon Fitch would not fight Rousimar Palhares
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|